Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Breelynn Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Breelynn Apartments in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 218-6750
Check Availability
435 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111

Contact

Breelynn Apartments

435 E 100 S
Salt Lake City, UT 84111
(385) 218-6750
Breelynn Apartments in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $835-$1,400 Pricing
  • 230–400 Square Feet

About Breelynn Apartments

Breelynn Apartments is located in the Central Salt Lake City Neighborhood and 84111 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Maven Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Breelynn Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 230–400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $899

    Studio, 1 Bath, 230 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $899Available Now3230
    $899Available Now5230
    $899Available Now8230

Model Price Range

    • $835 - $999

    Current Available Pricing

    • $899

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $999

    Unit 5 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $999

    Unit 8 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $999
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,399

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available Now22400

    Unit 22 Amenities and Features

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 22 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 218-6750 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Oct 2020
  • 26 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1925

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 24 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered, Declawed
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

See manager for details

Comments: see manager for details

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiPrivate garage available for rent.
  • 1 Max
Detached Garage
Storage
Storage - Small

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    435 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Breelynn Apartments

    Where is Breelynn Apartments located?

    Breelynn Apartments is located at 435 E 100 S near the Central Salt Lake City area of Salt Lake City, UT

    What is the current rent range at Breelynn Apartments?

    Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Breelynn Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,399

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Breelynn Apartments are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Breelynn Apartments Apartments are 41.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Central Salt Lake City area, and 35.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Central Salt Lake City Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$835$1,426-$591-41.4%
      1 Bedroom$1,149$1,958-$809-41.3%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$835$1,375-$540-39.3%
      1 Bedroom$1,149$1,675-$526-31.4%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1061 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Breelynn Apartments (Central Salt Lake City), and 1830 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Super cute, old charm with new finishes

      July 18, 2020
      Just moved in and love it. Exposed brick is amazing. The remodel looks really good and Colby the manager has been great so far. Having a private garage is a huge plus too.
      Review from Apartments.com