Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Breezes at Palm Aire Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Breezes at Palm Aire in Pompano Beach, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(754) 225-9523
Check Availability
2801 N Course Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

Contact

Breezes at Palm Aire

2801 N Course Dr
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
(754) 225-9523
Breezes at Palm Aire in Pompano Beach, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,650-$2,150 Pricing
  • 789–1,193 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1,500 Off First Month's Rent Plus Waived Application Fee for a limited time!!!

About Breezes at Palm Aire

Breezes at Palm Aire is located in the Palm Aire Neighborhood and 33069 Zip code of Pompano Beach, FL. This community is professionally managed by Bryten Real Estate Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Breezes at Palm Aire offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,650 and having 789–1,193 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1U

    $1,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 789 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,650Available Now2807-207789
    $1,650 June 30, 20262829-106789
    $1,650 July 2, 20262807-108789

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 2807-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 2829-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650

    Unit 2807-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,650

    1DUP

    $1,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 789 sq ft
    Available Jul 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,795 July 31, 20262803-207789
    $1,795 July 31, 20262819-113789
    $1,795 August 31, 20262815-107789

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,795

    Unit 2803-207 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2803-207 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,795

    Unit 2819-113 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2819-113 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,795

    Unit 2815-107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2815-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,795
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2DUP

    $2,150

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1193 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,150 June 10, 20262817-1031193
    $2,150 June 10, 20262823-1071193
    $2,150 June 10, 20262825-1091193

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,150

    Unit 2817-103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2817-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150

    Unit 2823-107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2823-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150

    Unit 2825-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,150

    Floorplan 2U

    $1,925

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1193 sq ft
    Available January 10, 2027

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,925 January 10, 20272829-1031193
    $1,925 January 19, 20272821-1011193

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,925

    Unit 2829-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925

    Unit 2821-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,925
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (754) 225-9523 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 247 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1987
  • Renovated In May 2022

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    Breed Restrictions Apply. All pets must be registered with petscreening. com. Please contact the Leasing Office for any questions.

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Recreation and Fitness

      • Pool

      Interior Features

      • Windows
      Google Map

      Map

      2801 N Course Dr, Pompano Beach, FL 33069

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Breezes at Palm Aire

      Where is Breezes at Palm Aire located?

      Breezes at Palm Aire is located at 2801 N Course Dr near the Palm Aire area of Pompano Beach, FL

      What is the current rent range at Breezes at Palm Aire?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Breezes at Palm Aire currently range from $1,650 to $2,150

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Breezes at Palm Aire are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Breezes at Palm Aire is: $1,500 Off First Month's Rent Plus Waived Application Fee for a limited time!!!.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

        The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Breezes at Palm Aire Apartments are 17.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Palm Aire area, and 25.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Palm Aire Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,650$2,011-$361-18.0%
        2 Bedroom$1,925$2,317-$392-16.9%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Pompano Beach

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,650$2,167-$517-23.9%
        2 Bedroom$1,925$2,606-$681-26.1%

        Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 104 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Breezes at Palm Aire (Palm Aire), and 1154 other apartment communities in Pompano Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.9
      8 Renters Reviews
      • Terrible Management and Awful Customer Service!!

        September 18, 2025
        I previously wrote a 5-star review on this complex when I first moved in but then management changed. This new management has made the place terrible!! There is zero security but worse the management does not return any phone calls nor emails, to receive help you have to actually take a day to go to the office in person. I have finally moved but now I have not received my security deposit, it has been over a month, my emails aren’t being responded to nor calls to the office are NEVER answered. I ...
        now have to pursue this legally to receive a deposit I am entitled to all because of lack of communication and terrible customer service. For your sanity do not move into this apt complex!!! Oh I’ll add my apt had a termite issue for almost 4 years, they were never able to fix it!
        Read More
        Review from Apartments.com
      • Living at the Breezes At Palm Aire is a BREEZE!