Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brentwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brentwood Apartments in Walla Walla, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(509) 204-1906
Check Availability
352 S 1st Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362

Contact

Brentwood Apartments

352 S 1st Ave
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 204-1906
Brentwood Apartments in Walla Walla, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $900 Pricing
  • 425 Square Feet

About Brentwood Apartments

Brentwood Apartments is located in the 99362 Zip code of Walla Walla, WA. This community is professionally managed by JJEM LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brentwood Apartments offers Studio apartments starting from $900 and having 425 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Floorplan 103

      $900

      Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $900Available Now103425$900

      Unit 103 Amenities and Features

• Secure Building

      Unit 103 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $900

      Deposit

      • $900 deposit

      Unit Description

      This ground floor studio apartment is located within the secure building of the Brentwood Apartments. Quaintly placed on a quiet, tree-lined street only blocks from downtown Walla Walla. Recently updated. Has carpet and vinyl flooring. **No Smoking >>No Animals>>Screening Required** Call or email to set up a showing today!

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $900
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (509) 204-1906 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 30 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1955

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    Covered

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Heat Included In Rent | Secure Building

Map

    352 S 1st Ave, Walla Walla, WA 99362

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Brentwood Apartments

    Where is Brentwood Apartments located?

    Brentwood Apartments is located at 352 S 1st Ave, Walla Walla, WA

    What is the current rent range at Brentwood Apartments?

    Studio at Brentwood Apartments currently start from $900. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Brentwood Apartments are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Brentwood Apartments Apartments are 12.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Walla Walla

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$900$1,031-$131-12.7%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 19 other apartment communities in Walla Walla using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    • Family Friendly 3.2

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      See less
    • Student Living 3.0

      Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Student Living rating is based on the following features: