Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brewster Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brewster Place Apartments in San Antonio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(726) 200-8810
Check Availability
223 Brahan Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78215

Contact

Brewster Place Apartments

223 Brahan Blvd
San Antonio, TX 78215
(726) 200-8810
Brewster Place Apartments in San Antonio, TX - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,075 Pricing
  • 600 Square Feet

About Brewster Place Apartments

Brewster Place Apartments is located in the Fort Sam Houston Neighborhood and 78215 Zip code of San Antonio, TX. This community is professionally managed by Brewster Place Apartments

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1/2 Block From Brackenridge Park
  • Authentic Hardwood Floors
  • Ceiling fans in living room and bedroom

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brewster Place Apartments offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      Downstairs 1 Bedroom

      $1,075

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
      Available Jun 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,075 June 1, 20263600

• Refrigerator

      Unit 3 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,075
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,075
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (726) 200-8810 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 10 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1945

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Utilities

    Utility - ElectriciCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    No Pets Allowed

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiParking is first come, first serve.
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    223 Brahan Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78215

    Frequently Asked Questions about Brewster Place Apartments

    Where is Brewster Place Apartments located?

    Brewster Place Apartments is located at 223 Brahan Blvd near the Fort Sam Houston area of San Antonio, TX

    What is the current rent range at Brewster Place Apartments?

    1 Bedrooms at Brewster Place Apartments currently start from $1,075. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Brewster Place Apartments Apartments are 33.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fort Sam Houston area, and 10.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Fort Sam Houston Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,075$1,617-$542-33.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of San Antonio

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,075$1,199-$124-10.3%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 100 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brewster Place Apartments (Fort Sam Houston), and 1559 other apartment communities in San Antonio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search