Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bricktown Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bricktown Apartments in Stillwater, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 880-8137
Check Availability
2404 W 8th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

Contact

Bricktown Apartments

2404 W 8th Ave
Stillwater, OK 74074
(405) 880-8137
Bricktown Apartments in Stillwater, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $799-$1,163 Pricing
  • 568–1,400 Square Feet

About Bricktown Apartments

Bricktown Apartments is located in the 74074 Zip code of Stillwater, OK. This community is professionally managed by C-Star Management, LLC

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bricktown Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $799 and having 568–1,400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom - Electric

    $799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 568 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $799Available NowWaitlist*568
    $799Available Now104568$300
    $799Available Now701568$300

Model Price

    • $799

Unit Price

    • $799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799

    Unit 104 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799

    Unit 701 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 701 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $799
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $799

    1 Bedroom - Gas

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 568 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $867Call for Availability1 Bedroom - Gas568 sq ft

Model Price

    • $867
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom - Electric

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $899Available NowWaitlist**852
    $899Available Now1102852$300
    $899Available Now206852$300

Model Price

    • $899

Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 1102 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 1102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 206 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    2 Bedroom - Premium

    $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Jul 11

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $999 July 11, 2026908852$300

    Unit 908 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 908 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $999

    2 Bedroom - Gas

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
    Available Sep 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $899 September 10, 2026502852$300

    Unit 502 Amenities and Features

• Laminate (wood-look)

    Unit 502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    2 Bedroom - prem plus

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 852 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,102Call for Availability2 Bedroom - prem plus852 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,102

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,057Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome1200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,057

    2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome -

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,157Call for Availability2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome -1200 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,157
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1400 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,163Call for Availability3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome1400 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,163
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 880-8137 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 124 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged Per Applicant.$50.00
Administration FeesiOnline Administration Fee Charged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Month To Month ChargesiMonth To Month Charges Charged Per Unit.$100.00

Personal Add-Ons

Pet Fees Or ChargesiMonthly Pet Rent Charged per unit.$25.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Fees Or ChargesiOne-time Pet Fee - Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Please inquire with the Management Office for details and/or restrictions regarding aggressive breeds, caged animals and reptiles.

Comments:

Bricktown Apartments is a pet friendly community. We welcome up to 2 pets per apartment home. There is a $300 per pet fee, plus a monthly pet rent of $25 per pet per month. There is a 75 pound weight limit and no aggressive pets will be allowed. I...

Dog
Pet Fees Or ChargesiOne-time Pet Fee - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
75 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2404 W 8th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Tuesday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Wednesday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–12:00 pm
Friday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bricktown Apartments

Where is Bricktown Apartments located?

Bricktown Apartments is located at 2404 W 8th Ave, Stillwater, OK

What is the current rent range at Bricktown Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bricktown Apartments currently range from $799 to $999

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bricktown Apartments are
  • Monday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–12:00 pm
  • Friday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Bricktown Apartments Apartments are 13.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Stillwater

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$799$886-$87-9.8%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,011-$112-11.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,163$1,444-$281-19.5%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 132 other apartment communities in Stillwater using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search