Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bridge at Volente Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bridge at Volente in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 205-6637
Check Availability
11908 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78726

Contact

Bridge at Volente

11908 Anderson Mill Rd
Austin, TX 78726
(737) 205-6637
Bridge at Volente in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $977-$2,033 Pricing
  • 690–1,116 Square Feet

About Bridge at Volente

Bridge at Volente is located in the 78726 Zip code of Austin, TX.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bridge at Volente offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $977 and having 690–1,116 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    From $977

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $977Available Now0123690$750

• Refrigerator

    Unit 0123 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $977
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $977 - $999

    A1-R

    From $1,042

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 690 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,042Available Now1026690$750
    $1,042 June 6, 20260426690$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,064

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,042

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 1026 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1x1 Renovation

    Unit 1026 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,042
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,064

    Unit 0426 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • 1x1 Renovation

    Unit 0426 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,042
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,042 - $1,064
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,196

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,196Available Now0312932$750
    $1,206Available Now0921932$750
    $1,206Available Now0628932$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,196 - $1,275

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,196 - $1,206

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 0312 Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Handicapped

    Unit 0312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,196
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,196 - $1,275

    Unit 0921 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,206
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,196 - $1,275

    Unit 0628 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,206
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,196 - $1,275

    B1-R

    From $1,305

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,305Available Now0421932$750
    $1,305Available Now0323932$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,305 - $1,390

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,305

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 0421 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0421 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,305 - $1,390

    Unit 0323 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0323 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,305
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,305 - $1,390
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    From $1,550

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1116 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,550Available Now11211116$750
    $1,550Available Now03211116$750
    $1,550Available Now07241116$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,823

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,550

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 1121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,823

    Unit 0321 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,823

    Unit 0724 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,823

    C1-R

    From $1,664

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1116 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,664Available Now05241116$750
    $1,764Available Now11241116$750
    $1,664Available Now05111116$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $2,033

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,664 - $1,764

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 0524 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,664
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $2,033

    Unit 1124 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,764
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $2,033

    Unit 0511 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,664
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,664 - $2,033
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 205-6637 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 208 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1999

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

11908 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX 78726

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bridge at Volente

Where is Bridge at Volente located?

Bridge at Volente is located at 11908 Anderson Mill Rd, Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Bridge at Volente?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Bridge at Volente currently range from $977 to $1,764

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bridge at Volente are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Bridge at Volente Apartments are 34.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$977$1,474-$497-33.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,196$1,887-$691-36.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,550$2,268-$718-31.7%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4545 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Stay away from this place, seriously.

    May 2, 2020
    The current management and staff are horrible. Multiple incidents with them. Hardcore roach, flea, and ant problems. The only good thing about the place is the maintenance staff.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great community

    September 30, 2019
    We had lived at this complex for eight years. During that time we have been completely satisfied not only with the facility but with the staff. Recently we have been faced with quite a few challenges and the staff was cordial and completely willing to work with us. I consider this a great place to live.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • cant wait

    July 27, 2015
    went by there last week on Thursday and showed myself around. has great things offered and even me as a college student and worker can afford it with a buddy. has everything we need to be able to be at home.
    Review from Apartments.com