Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bridgeman Russell Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bridgeman Russell in Duluth, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(218) 520-5407
Check Availability
10 W 1st St, Duluth, MN 55802

Contact

Bridgeman Russell

10 W 1st St
Duluth, MN 55802
(218) 520-5407
Bridgeman Russell in Duluth, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,395 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 700–850 Square Feet

About Bridgeman Russell

Bridgeman Russell is located in the Downtown Duluth Neighborhood and 55802 Zip code of Duluth, MN.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bridgeman Russell offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 700–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio Loft

    From $1,150

    Studio, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,150Available Now205700
    $1,150Available Now305700

Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,150

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,150Plus Fees

    Unit 205 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,150Plus Fees

    Unit 305 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,150

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,075 - $1,150Plus Fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Loft

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,350Available Now104850
    $1,395Available Now211850

Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,450

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,350 - $1,395 Plus Fees

    Unit 104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,350

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,450Plus Fees

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,450Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (218) 520-5407 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2006
  • 31 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1905

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered

Comments: Our Pet policy is anywhere between $50-$150 per pet per month.

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Garage ParkingiHeated indoor and reserved outdoor parking options are available for an additional monthly fee.
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10 W 1st St, Duluth, MN 55802

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bridgeman Russell

Where is Bridgeman Russell located?

Bridgeman Russell is located at 10 W 1st St near the Downtown Duluth area of Duluth, MN

What is the current rent range at Bridgeman Russell?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Bridgeman Russell currently range from $1,150 to $1,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bridgeman Russell are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Bridgeman Russell Apartments are 33.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Duluth area, and 26.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Duluth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,075$1,464-$389-26.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$2,080-$830-39.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Duluth

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,075$1,327-$252-19.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,865-$615-33.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 113 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bridgeman Russell (Downtown Duluth), and 276 other apartment communities in Duluth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Stressful place to live

    July 11, 2023
    I lived here for only a few months and I was constantly harrased by neighbors, one leaving notes on my door to get me in trouble with management. I would get noise complaints constantly because of how the apartments are built sounds travels very easily through the vents so any noise at normal speaking volume or above can be heard at night but even when i was completely silent and asleep i had gotten complaints thats when i decided to move out. Neighbors filed complaints cause they could smell the ...
    spaghetti I was cooking. The Neighbors were not welcoming and management did nothing to help. Even as I was moving out I parked a truck in my spot to go upstairs and a neighbor tried to tell me I can't park there.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com