Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Bristol Arms Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Bristol Arms in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 292-5149
Check Availability
2506 McDivitt Rd, Madison, WI 53713

Contact

Bristol Arms

2506 McDivitt Rd
Madison, WI 53713
(608) 292-5149
Bristol Arms in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,277-$1,329 Pricing
  • 610–950 Square Feet

About Bristol Arms

Bristol Arms is located in the Fitchburg Neighborhood and 53713 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by Metropolitan Associates

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Bristol Arms offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,182 and having 610–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Oxford

    $1,182

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,182Available NowBldg 2506 #216610$500
    $1,182Available NowBldg 2506 #219610$500
    $1,182Available NowBldg 2506 #210610$500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,182

    Unit Bldg 2506 #216 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit Bldg 2506 #216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,182

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,182

    Unit Bldg 2506 #219 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit Bldg 2506 #219 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,182

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,182

    Unit Bldg 2506 #210 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit Bldg 2506 #210 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,182

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,182

    Derby

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 942 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,277Call for AvailabilityDerby942 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,277
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    York

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,329Call for AvailabilityYork950 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,329
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 292-5149 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 49 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 Months
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Dishwasher In Select Units
  • Over-the-range Microwave In Select Units
  • Washer & Dryer In 1 Bd + Den Units

Map

2506 McDivitt Rd, Madison, WI 53713

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Bristol Arms

Where is Bristol Arms located?

Bristol Arms is located at 2506 McDivitt Rd near the Fitchburg area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at Bristol Arms?

1 Bedrooms at Bristol Arms currently start from $1,182. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Bristol Arms are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Bristol Arms Apartments are 23.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Fitchburg area, and 33.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Fitchburg Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,182$1,471-$289-19.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,329$1,852-$523-28.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,182$1,709-$527-30.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,329$2,106-$777-36.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 508 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Bristol Arms (Fitchburg), and 2262 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Bristol Arms.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Madison Museum of Contemporary Art

227 State Street
7 minute drive / 3.46 miles away

Overture Center for the Arts

201 State Street
7 minute drive / 3.47 miles away

Wisconsin Capitol Building

2 East Main Street
7 minute drive / 3.57 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

606 S Whitney Way
6 minute drive / 3.18 miles away

Target

6321 Mckee Rd
7 minute drive / 3.36 miles away

Kohl's

2501 W Broadway
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Edgewood University - Main Campus

1000 Edgewood College Drive
5 minute drive / 1.97 miles away

University of Wisconsin at Madison

500 Lincoln Dr
7 minute drive / 3.51 miles away

Madison Area Technical College - Truax Campus

1701 Wright Street
16 minute drive / 7.53 miles away

Groceries

Hy-Vee

2920 Fitchrona Rd
6 minute drive / 3.23 miles away

Whole Foods

4710 Madison Yards Way
7 minute drive / 3.64 miles away

Festival Foods

660 Hometown Cir
11 minute drive / 5.57 miles away

Hospitals