Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brock & John Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brock & John in Hamilton, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(365) 602-8586
Check Availability
35 Brock St, Hamilton, ON L8L 4L7

Contact

Brock & John

35 Brock St
Hamilton, ON L8L 4L7
(365) 602-8586
Brock & John in Hamilton, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,415-$2,449 Pricing
  • 495–1,740 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free*~~*E and OE. Contact our community leasing agent for more information.

About Brock & John

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Service

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brock & John offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,442 and having 495–1,740 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Promotional Price For First 8 Months*

    $1,442

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 495 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,442Available NowXXX1495

    Unit XXX1 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    600 John - Plan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 496 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,714Call for Availability600 John - Plan A496 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,714

    600 John - Plan G

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 499 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,649Call for Availability600 John - Plan G499 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,649

    600 John - Plan C

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 504 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,699Call for Availability600 John - Plan C504 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,699
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Promotional Price For First 8 Months*

    $1,859

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,859Available NowXXX2850

    Unit XXX2 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,859

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,859

    35 Brock - Plan C

    $2,128

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,128Available Now202975

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,128

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,128

    35 Brock - Plan E

    $2,129

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,129Available Now1005850

    Unit 1005 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,129

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,129

    35 Brock - Plan B

    $2,175

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,175Available Now106820

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,175

    600 John - Plan D

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for Availability600 John - Plan D815 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    600 John - Plan A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,849Call for Availability600 John - Plan A825 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,849

    35 Brock - Plan D

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 855 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for Availability35 Brock - Plan D855 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    600 John - Plan C

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 860 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Call for Availability600 John - Plan C860 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,899

    600 John - Plan B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 935 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,099Call for Availability600 John - Plan B935 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,099

    35 Brock - Plan A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1065 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,149Call for Availability35 Brock - Plan A1065 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,149
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    35 Brock - Plan A

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1475 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,449Call for Availability35 Brock - Plan A1475 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,449

    600 John - Plan A

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1110 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,299Call for Availability600 John - Plan A1110 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,299

    35 Brock - Plan C

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1185 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,415Call for Availability35 Brock - Plan C1185 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,415

    35 Brock - Plan B

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1740 sq ft
     
    Largest 3 BedroomThis is the largest 3 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,449Call for Availability35 Brock - Plan B1740 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,449
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (365) 602-8586 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1968
  • 18 Stories
  • 233 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

35 Brock St, Hamilton, ON L8L 4L7

Frequently Asked Questions about Brock & John

Where is Brock & John located?

Brock & John is located at 35 Brock St near the Hamilton Central A area of Hamilton, ON

What is the current rent range at Brock & John?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Brock & John currently range from $1,442 to $2,175

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Brock & John is: One Month Free*~~*E and OE. Contact our community leasing agent for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Brock & John Apartments are 26.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hamilton Central A area, and 29.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hamilton Central A Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,442$1,844-$402-21.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,849$2,230-$381-17.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,415$2,423-$1,008-41.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hamilton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,442$1,800-$358-19.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,849$2,297-$448-19.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,415$2,802-$1,387-49.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 285 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Brock & John (Hamilton Central A), and 1943 other apartment communities in Hamilton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Brock & John.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

1115 Barton St E
5 minute drive / 2.59 miles away

Toys"r"us

3051 Appleby Line
21 minute drive / 9.94 miles away

Colleges and Universities

McMaster University - Main Campus

1280 Main Street West
6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away

Redeemer University College - Main Campus

777 Garner Road East
13 minute drive / 6.12 miles away