Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Brookside Park Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Brookside Park Apartments in Bozeman, MT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(406) 350-6654
Check Availability
2019-2123 W College Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

Contact

Brookside Park Apartments

2019-2123 W College Ave
Bozeman, MT 59718
(406) 350-6654
Brookside Park Apartments in Bozeman, MT - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,600-$2,550 Pricing
  • 656–1,123 Square Feet

About Brookside Park Apartments

Brookside Park Apartments is located in the 59718 Zip code of Bozeman, MT.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Brookside Park Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,600 and having 656–1,123 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Brookside 1 & 1

    From $1,600

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 656 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,600Available NowBrookside 1 & 1656 sq ft$1,600

Model Price Range

    • $1,600 - $1,700

    Deposit

    • $1,600 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Brookside 2 & 1 Large

    From $1,700

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 914 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,700Available NowBrookside 2 & 1 Large914 sq ft$1,800

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,900

    Deposit

    • $1,800 deposit

    Brookside 2 & 1

    From $1,700

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 795 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,700Available NowBrookside 2 & 1795 sq ft$1,750

Model Price Range

    • $1,700 - $1,750

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Brookside 3 & 2

    From $2,400

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1123 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,400Available NowBrookside 3 & 21123 sq ft$2,400

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,550

    Deposit

    • $2,400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (406) 350-6654 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2003
  • 72 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2001

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Free Applications Till New YeariCharged per applicant.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2019-2123 W College Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–2:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–2:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–2:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–1:00 pm
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Brookside Park Apartments

Where is Brookside Park Apartments located?

Brookside Park Apartments is located at 2019-2123 W College Ave, Bozeman, MT

What is the current rent range at Brookside Park Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Brookside Park Apartments currently range from $1,600 to $2,550

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Brookside Park Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
  • Friday Closed
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Brookside Park Apartments Apartments are 31.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Bozeman

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,600$2,172-$572-26.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,488-$788-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,400$3,709-$1,309-35.3%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 213 other apartment communities in Bozeman using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Brookside Apartments

    August 4, 2015
    Brookside Apartments are fairly decent, but the monthly rent just raised on the complex. It was difficult to pay month to month before the raise, now it is going to be even more of a struggle. I live in a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom with two other people. Although the apartment is decent, the previous tenants left a weird residue on the kitchen floor that is a pain to try to clean up and there are tiny holes all over the walls. It takes at least a week for the maintenance man to check out any issues we ...
    have, but once he gets the job done, he does a good job. Trying to pay for an apartment, college funds, and food all at once can be a bit stressful at times, so any payment help at all on this apartment would be amazing.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com