Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Buttonwood Tree Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Buttonwood Tree Apartments in Wichita, KS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(316) 330-3976
Check Availability
9211 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207

Contact

Buttonwood Tree Apartments

9211 E Harry St
Wichita, KS 67207
(316) 330-3976
Buttonwood Tree Apartments in Wichita, KS - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$935 Pricing
  • 627–1,070 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Spring into a New Home!~~Now leasing just in time for spring. Spacious floor plans, a great location, and a community you’ll love to call home. Schedule your tour today. Memorial Day Special: $250 OFF your first full month rent! Additionally, complete your application within 24 hours of touring and get your Application & Admin fees credited back at move-in.

About Buttonwood Tree Apartments

Buttonwood Tree Apartments is located in the Southeast Wichita Neighborhood and 67207 Zip code of Wichita, KS. This community is professionally managed by Broad Management Group LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Buttonwood Tree Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 627–1,070 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA_S

    $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 627 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $750Available Now1BR/1BA_S627 sq ft

Model Price

    • $750

    1BR/1BA_L

    $780

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 722 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $780Available Now1BR/1BA_L722 sq ft

Model Price

    • $780
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2BA_S

    $900

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 872 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $900Available Now2BR/2BA_S872 sq ft

Model Price

    • $900

    2BR/2BA_L

    $935

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1070 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $935Available Now2BR/2BA_L1070 sq ft

Model Price

    • $935
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (316) 330-3976 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 216 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1982

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Administrative FeeiDue after application approval Charged per unit.$100.00
Holding FeeiDue after application approval Charged per unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions may apply.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

9211 E Harry St, Wichita, KS 67207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Buttonwood Tree Apartments

Where is Buttonwood Tree Apartments located?

Buttonwood Tree Apartments is located at 9211 E Harry St near the Southeast Wichita area of Wichita, KS

What is the current rent range at Buttonwood Tree Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Buttonwood Tree Apartments currently range from $750 to $935

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Buttonwood Tree Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Buttonwood Tree Apartments is: Spring into a New Home!~~Now leasing just in time for spring. Spacious floor plans, a great location, and a community you’ll love to call home. Schedule your tour today. Memorial Day Special: $250 OFF your first full month rent! Additionally, complete your application within 24 hours of touring and get your Application & Admin fees credited back at move-in..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Buttonwood Tree Apartments Apartments are 8.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southeast Wichita area, and 24.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southeast Wichita Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$809-$59-7.3%
    2 Bedroom$900$987-$87-8.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Wichita

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$977-$227-23.2%
    2 Bedroom$900$1,200-$300-25.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 328 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Buttonwood Tree Apartments (Southeast Wichita), and 701 other apartment communities in Wichita using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Buttonwood Tree apts

    July 27, 2015
    Nice and clean inside and out. Well kept landscaping. Swimming pool, Clubhouse, and gym.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Buttonwood Tree, Apt 1504

    August 20, 2015
    I LOVE my apartment. It's a cute one bedroom with plenty of space for my HUGE furniture. I love how the kitchen opens up into the living room instead of it being walled off like in many other apartments. I have two storage closets and a little walk-in closet. I even have a little balcony outside my bedroom! My apartment is well insulated and keeps my apartment pretty quiet from outside noise. I am full time in a university and also work to pay for all of my bills on my own. I have no assistance ...