Your message has been sent! Thank you!

C on Pico Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

C on Pico in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 402-5624
Check Availability
12301 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064

Contact

C on Pico

12301 W Pico Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90064
(424) 402-5624
C on Pico in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $3,076-$3,662 Pricing
  • 623–853 Square Feet

About C on Pico

C on Pico is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90064 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Two Coast Living

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Easy Access to 10, 405, and Expo Line
  • European Style Cabinetry
  • High-end Kitchen Backsplash
  • Lighting Automation
  • Quartz Stone Countertops
  • Rooftop Grilling Area
  • Shower and Tub Enclosure
  • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks
  • Two Courtyards with Seating

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

C on Pico offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $3,076 and having 623–853 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Pacific Park

    From $3,201

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 623 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,201Available Now01-303623$500

    Unit 01-303 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Benefit From Homebody Rent Reporting - Building Credit While Renting!
    • European Style Cabinetry
    • EV Charging Stations
    • Exclusive Amenify Home Services featuring Professional Cleaning, Chores, Grocery Delivery & More!
    • High-end Kitchen Backsplash
    • Lighting Automation
    • Quartz Stone Countertops
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,201
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,201 - $3,337

    Point Dume

    From $3,076

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $3,076 June 6, 202601-320664$500

    Unit 01-320 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,076
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,076 - $3,184
  • 2 Bedrooms

    El Segundo

    From $3,356

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,356Available Now01-216820$500
    $3,506Available Now01-416820$500
    $3,456 July 7, 202601-316820$500

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,356 - $3,662

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 01-216 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-216 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,356
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,356 - $3,662

    Unit 01-416 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-416 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,506
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,356 - $3,662

    Unit 01-316 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,456
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,356 - $3,662

    Topanga

    From $3,406

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 853 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,456Available Now01-415853$500
    $3,406 June 6, 202601-315853$500
    $3,456 June 23, 202601-414853$500

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,406 - $3,610

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Unit 01-415 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,456
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,406 - $3,610

    Unit 01-315 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,406
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,406 - $3,610

    Unit 01-414 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Airbnb Friendly – Host Your Apartment & Earn Extra Money!
    • Shower and Tub Enclosure
    • Smart Home Technology - Thermostat & Locks

    Unit 01-414 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $3,456
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,406 - $3,610
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 402-5624 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 94 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2014

Lease Terms

  • 13 - 16 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

null

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$75.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

null

Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    12301 W Pico Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90064

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    MondayClosed
    Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about C on Pico

    Where is C on Pico located?

    C on Pico is located at 12301 W Pico Blvd near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at C on Pico?

    1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at C on Pico currently range from $3,076 to $3,662

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for C on Pico are
    • Monday Closed
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The C on Pico Apartments are 11.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 4.95% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$3,076$3,111-$35-1.1%
      2 Bedroom$3,356$4,291-$935-21.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$3,076$2,663+$41315.5%
      2 Bedroom$3,356$3,554-$198-5.6%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6861 other apartment communities in the immediate area around C on Pico (West Los Angeles), and 61995 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.0

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from C on Pico.

    Arts Museums and Landmarks

    Venice Canals

    Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
    6 minute drive / 3.14 miles away

    J. Paul Getty Museum

    1200 Getty Center Drive
    9 minute drive / 4.31 miles away

    The Grove

    189 The Grove Drive
    13 minute drive / 6.12 miles away

    Big Box and Retail

    Staples

    2052 S Bundy Dr
    1 minute drive / 0.32 miles away

    Petco

    2910 Wilshire Blvd
    4 minute drive / 1.5 miles away

    Macy's

    10730 W Pico Blvd
    4 minute drive / 1.62 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    The Art Institute of California, Los Angeles - Los Angeles Campus

    2900 31st Street
    2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

    Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

    1660 Stewart Street
    3 minute drive / 1.03 miles away

    Santa Monica College - Santa Monica Bundy Campus