Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cambridge On The Lake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cambridge On The Lake in Kenosha, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(262) 300-5016
Check Availability
612-614 15th Pl, Kenosha, WI 53140

Contact

Cambridge On The Lake

612-614 15th Pl
Kenosha, WI 53140
(262) 300-5016
Cambridge On The Lake in Kenosha, WI - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $850-$1,080 Pricing
  • 765–985 Square Feet

About Cambridge On The Lake

Cambridge On The Lake is located in the 53140 Zip code of Kenosha, WI. This community is professionally managed by The Equity Group, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cambridge On The Lake offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 765–985 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    $850

    Novacants

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 765 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $850Available NowNovacants765

    Unit Novacants Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit Novacants Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850
  • 3 Bedrooms

    NO AVAILABILITY

    $1,080

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 985 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,080Available NowNO AVAILABILITY985 sq ft$1,500

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,080

    Deposit

    • $1,500 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (262) 300-5016 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiThere is a $25 application fee per individual that covers the cost of the background check we do. This background check will give us both criminal and Credit, allowing us to make sure that a tenant will not be stretched by housing alone. Charged per applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking is limited, however we do try to offer one spot per Adult resident.
  • 1 Max
Storage
Storage LockeriBasement storage is an extra fee. No Gas /propane tanks or machines that carry these explosive substances. No flammables of any kind.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    612-614 15th Pl, Kenosha, WI 53140

    Frequently Asked Questions about Cambridge On The Lake

    Where is Cambridge On The Lake located?

    Cambridge On The Lake is located at 612-614 15th Pl, Kenosha, WI

    What is the current rent range at Cambridge On The Lake?

    1 Bedrooms at Cambridge On The Lake currently start from $850. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The Cambridge On The Lake Apartments are 57.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Kenosha

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      3 Bedroom$1,080$2,516-$1,436-57.1%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 57 other apartment communities in Kenosha using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from Cambridge On The Lake.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreens

    1810 30th Ave
    4 minute drive / 1.42 miles away

    Aldi

    3524 57th St
    7 minute drive / 3.37 miles away

    Target

    5300 Durand Ave
    10 minute drive / 4.91 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Carthage College

    2001 Alford Park Dr
    1 minute drive / 0.56 miles away

    University of Wisconsin, Parkside

    900 Wood Rd
    5 minute drive / 1.95 miles away

    Gateway Technical College

    3520 30th Avenue
    4 minute drive / 2.12 miles away

    Groceries

    Aldi

    3524 57th St
    7 minute drive / 3.37 miles away

    Woodman's Food Market

    5500 Durand Ave
    10 minute drive / 4.95 miles away

    Hospitals

    United Hospital System

    6308 Eighth Ave
    7 minute drive / 3.61 miles away

    Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare All Saints

    3801 Spring St
    15 minute drive / 7.15 miles away

    Aurora Medical Center Kenosha

    10400 75th St
    15 minute drive / 7.23 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Greenwood Shopping Center

    SEC 80th St & 39th Ave