Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cambridge Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cambridge Place Apartments in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 604-5824
Check Availability
30 Denton Ave, Toronto, ON M1L 4P2

Contact

Cambridge Place Apartments

30 Denton Ave
Toronto, ON M1L 4P2
(855) 604-5824
Cambridge Place Apartments in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,675-$2,655 Pricing
  • 491–1,337 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1-Month Free Rent on Select Suites!*

About Cambridge Place Apartments

Unique Features and Amenities

  • BBQ Area
  • Car-share program
  • Designer cabinetry*
  • Direct access to Victoria Park subway station
  • Dishwasher*
  • Energy Efficient Appliances*
  • EV parking*
  • Hard Surface Flooring
  • Open concept design includes an upgraded kitchen w
  • Stove
  • Transitioning to 100% smoke-free living

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cambridge Place Apartments offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,675 and having 491–1,337 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor A

    From $1,675

    Studio, 1 Bath, 491 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,845Available Now1001491
    $1,695Available Now1120491
    $1,675 June 1, 20260420491

Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,845

    Unit 1001 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,845

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,845

    Unit 1120 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,845

    Unit 0420 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,675 - $1,845
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath B

    From $1,745

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 599 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,745Available Now0603599
    $1,795Available Now0711599
    $2,050Available Now0402599

Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $2,075

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,745 - $2,050

    Unit 0603 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $2,075

    Unit 0711 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $2,075

    Unit 0402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $2,075

    1 Bed 1 Bath E

    From $1,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 539-698 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,975Available Now1021698
    $1,795Available Now0721698
    $2,305Available Now1023698

Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,305

    Unit 1021 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,305

    Unit 0721 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,305

    Unit 1023 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $2,305

    1 Bed 1 Bath A

    From $1,825

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 599 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,825Available Now0608599
    $1,825Available Now1203599
    $2,050 June 1, 20261608599

Model Price Range

    • $1,825 - $2,050

    Unit 0608 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,825 - $2,050

    Unit 1203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,825 - $2,050

    Unit 1608 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,825 - $2,050

    1 Bed 1 Bath D

    $2,305

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 703 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,305Available Now0315703
    $2,305 June 1, 20261515703

Model Price

    • $2,305

    Unit 0315 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305

    Unit 1515 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305

    1 Bed 1 Bath C

    $2,305

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 703 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,305Available Now1804703

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305

    1 Bed 1 Bath F

    $2,305

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Jun 1
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,305 June 1, 20261528708

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1528 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,305

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,305
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath B

    $2,655

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 933 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,655Available Now0925933

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0925 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,655

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,655

    2 Bed 1 Bath E

    $2,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 979 sq ft
    Available Jul 1
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400 July 1, 20260910979

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0910 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,400

    2 Bed 1 Bath G

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 788 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath G788 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bed 1 Bath F

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath F850 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bed 1 Bath C

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 918 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath C918 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bed 1 Bath D

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 918 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath D918 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    2 Bed 1 Bath A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 933 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath A933 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1.5 Bath A

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1337 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 1.5 Bath A1337 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    3 Bed 1.5 Bath B

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1337 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 1.5 Bath B1337 sq ft

• Stainless Steel Appliances
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 604-5824 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 574 Units
  • 22 Stories
  • Built in 1976

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • On Site Retail
  • Planned Social Activities
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Day Care
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

30 Denton Ave, Toronto, ON M1L 4P2

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday12:00 pm–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Cambridge Place Apartments

Where is Cambridge Place Apartments located?

Cambridge Place Apartments is located at 30 Denton Ave near the Oakridge area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Cambridge Place Apartments?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cambridge Place Apartments currently range from $1,675 to $2,655

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cambridge Place Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cambridge Place Apartments is: 1-Month Free Rent on Select Suites!*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Cambridge Place Apartments Apartments are 9.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Oakridge area, and 21.47% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Oakridge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,675$1,741-$66-3.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,745$1,957-$212-10.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$2,788-$388-13.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,675$1,923-$248-12.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,745$2,399-$654-27.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$3,168-$768-24.2%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 122 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cambridge Place Apartments (Oakridge), and 14770 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Cambridge Place Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

800 Warden Ave
5 minute drive / 2.37 miles away

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
18 minute drive / 8.66 miles away

Staples

850 Milner Ave
19 minute drive / 8.93 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Ryerson University - Main Campus

350 Victoria Street
10 minute drive / 4.98 miles away

Toronto Metropolitan University

350 Victoria St
10 minute drive / 5.07 miles away

York University - Glendon Campus

2275 Bayview Avenue
10 minute drive / 5.12 miles away