Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Canterbury Station Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Canterbury Station in Macon, GA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(478) 475-2382
Check Availability
3080 Rice Mill Rd, Macon, GA 31206

Contact

Canterbury Station

3080 Rice Mill Rd
Macon, GA 31206
(478) 475-2382
Canterbury Station in Macon, GA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $625-$1,100 Pricing
  • 675–1,100 Square Feet

Rent Specials

May Move-in Promotion~~Apply now, while units are still available to MOVE-IN now through May 31st! Get all layouts at our LOWEST RATES EVER, and eligible apartments will get $75 OFF STANDARD MONTHLY RENT RATE! 1-Bed as low as $655/month! 2-Bed as low as $840/month! 3-Bed as low as $925/month! Studio as low as $625/month!

About Canterbury Station

Canterbury Station is located in the 31206 Zip code of Macon, GA. This community is professionally managed by CPI REI Holdings

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Canterbury Station offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $625 and having 675–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $625

    Studio, 1 Bath, 675-700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $625Available NowStudio675-700 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $625 - $695
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $655

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675-875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $655Available Now1 Bed 1 Bath675-875 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $655 - $790
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $840

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $840Available Now2 Bed 1 Bath1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $840 - $960

    2 Bed 1.5 Bath

    From $850

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $850Available Now2 Bed 1.5 Bath1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $850 - $975
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath

    From $920

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 850-1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $920Available Now3 Bed 1 Bath850-1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $920 - $1,060

    3 Bed 1.5 Bath

    From $925

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $925Available Now3 Bed 1.5 Bath1100 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $925 - $1,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (478) 475-2382 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 68 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

$500 Non-refundable Pet Deposit.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$500.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Comments:

$500 Non-refundable Pet Deposit.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3080 Rice Mill Rd, Macon, GA 31206

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Canterbury Station

Where is Canterbury Station located?

Canterbury Station is located at 3080 Rice Mill Rd, Macon, GA

What is the current rent range at Canterbury Station?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Canterbury Station currently range from $625 to $1,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Canterbury Station are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Canterbury Station is: May Move-in Promotion~~Apply now, while units are still available to MOVE-IN now through May 31st! Get all layouts at our LOWEST RATES EVER, and eligible apartments will get $75 OFF STANDARD MONTHLY RENT RATE! 1-Bed as low as $655/month! 2-Bed as low as $840/month! 3-Bed as low as $925/month! Studio as low as $625/month!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Canterbury Station Apartments are 35.98% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Macon

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$625$1,107-$482-43.5%
    1 Bedroom$655$1,078-$423-39.2%
    2 Bedroom$840$1,250-$410-32.8%
    3 Bedroom$920$1,285-$365-28.4%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 476 other apartment communities in Macon using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.