Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Capital Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Capital Apartments in Edmonton, AB is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(587) 414-7560
Check Availability
10043 108 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3E1

Contact

Capital Apartments

10043 108 St NW
Edmonton, AB T5J 3E1
(587) 414-7560
Capital Apartments in Edmonton, AB - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,399-$2,125 Pricing
  • 478–1,105 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One MONTHS RENT FREE **On selected Units.~~Get One MONTHS RENT FREE **On selected Units. Only a $750.00 deposit on all suites & $500 SIGNING BONUS for NEW applications received within 24 hours of your tour (conditions apply)

About Capital Apartments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Capital Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,399 and having 478–1,105 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,399

    Studio, 1 Bath, 478 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,399Available NowStudio478 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,399 - $1,690

    $1,399

    More 0 bedroom units

    Studio, 2 Baths, 478 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available NowX29478

    Unit X29 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X29 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
  • 1 Bedroom

    Main Floor - 1 Bed Live Work

    From $1,465

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1105 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,465Available Now100371105

    Unit 10037 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Island Kitchen

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 10037 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,465

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,465 - $1,671

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525-667 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,523Call for Availability1 Bedroom525-667 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,523

    $1,597

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,597Available NowX05667

    Unit X05 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Disposal

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X05 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,597

    $1,523

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    $750 depositAvailable Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,523Available NowX11625$750

    Unit X11 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Disposal

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,523

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    $1,549

    More 1 bedroom units

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 587 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,549Available NowX30587

    Unit X30 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X30 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bedroom

    From $2,274

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 885-1105 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,274Available Now2 bedroom885-1105 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,274 - $2,600

    $2,125

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1105 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,125Available NowX061105

    Unit X06 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X06 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,125

    $2,117

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1105 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,117Available NowX091105

    Unit X09 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit X09 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,117
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (587) 414-7560 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 214 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 2020

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

OtheriUnderground heated secure parking
Storage
Storage Locker

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Maintenance On Site
    • Package Service
    • Property Manager On Site
    • Car Charging Station
    • Public Transportation
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    10043 108 St NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 3E1

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    MondayClosed
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Capital Apartments

    Where is Capital Apartments located?

    Capital Apartments is located at 10043 108 St NW, Edmonton, AB

    What is the current rent range at Capital Apartments?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Capital Apartments currently range from $1,399 to $2,125

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Capital Apartments are
    • Monday Closed
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Capital Apartments is: One MONTHS RENT FREE **On selected Units.~~Get One MONTHS RENT FREE **On selected Units. Only a $750.00 deposit on all suites & $500 SIGNING BONUS for NEW applications received within 24 hours of your tour (conditions apply).

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Capital Apartments Apartments are 13.7% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Edmonton

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,399$1,187+$21217.9%
      1 Bedroom$1,465$1,484-$19-1.3%
      2 Bedroom$2,274$1,827+$44724.5%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 5048 other apartment communities in Edmonton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    • Family Friendly 3.6

      Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.6-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Public Transportation
      • 24 Hour Access
      See less
    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.