Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carl Mackley Houses Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carl Mackley Houses in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 356-0579
Check Availability
1401 E Bristol St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Contact

Carl Mackley Houses

1401 E Bristol St
Philadelphia, PA 19124
(856) 356-0579
Carl Mackley Houses in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,044-$1,623 Pricing
  • 721–1,376 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Now Leasing Affordable 1,2, 3 & 4 bedrooms in Northeast Philly! Immediate Move-In with Income-Based Discounts! Call TODAY to Book A Tour!

About Carl Mackley Houses

Carl Mackley Houses is located in the Juniata Park Feltonville Neighborhood and 19124 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Winn Companies

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Spacious Floor Plans
  • Walking Distance to Grocery Stores and Restaurants

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carl Mackley Houses offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments having 721–1,376 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 721 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,044Call for AvailabilityOne Bed One Bath721 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,044
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 822-835 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,257Call for AvailabilityTwo Bed One Bath822-835 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,257
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed One Bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 932-1115 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,453Call for AvailabilityThree Bed One Bath932-1115 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,453
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bed Two Bath

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1266-1376 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,623Call for AvailabilityFour Bed Two Bath1266-1376 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,623
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 356-0579 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 184 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1935
  • Renovated In Jul 2024

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1401 E Bristol St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–3:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carl Mackley Houses

Where is Carl Mackley Houses located?

Carl Mackley Houses is located at 1401 E Bristol St near the Juniata Park Feltonville area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Carl Mackley Houses?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 4 options at Carl Mackley Houses

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carl Mackley Houses are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Carl Mackley Houses is: Now Leasing Affordable 1,2, 3 & 4 bedrooms in Northeast Philly! Immediate Move-In with Income-Based Discounts! Call TODAY to Book A Tour!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Carl Mackley Houses Apartments are 2.93% cheaper than the average apartment in the Juniata Park Feltonville area, and 43.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Juniata Park Feltonville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,044$1,089-$45-4.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,257$1,360-$103-7.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,453$1,453+$0-0.0%
    4 Bedroom$1,623$1,623+$0-0.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,044$2,036-$992-48.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,257$2,502-$1,245-49.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,453$2,896-$1,443-49.8%
    4 Bedroom$1,623$2,134-$511-23.9%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 67 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carl Mackley Houses (Juniata Park Feltonville), and 9470 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Sandra

    August 27, 2016
    I love living here they try to give back but a lot of people don't trust them because of pass management i have fun at there community Day staff was friendly
    Review from Apartments.com