Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carleton Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carleton Court in Ann Arbor, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 896-5502
Check Availability
2976 Cascade Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Contact

Carleton Court

2976 Cascade Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
(734) 896-5502
Carleton Court in Ann Arbor, MI - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,020-$1,500 Pricing
  • 288–1,152 Square Feet

About Carleton Court

Carleton Court is located in the South Ann Arbor Neighborhood and 48104 Zip code of Ann Arbor, MI. This community is professionally managed by Efficient Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Attic storage
  • Dishwasher in renovated units only (no studios)

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carleton Court offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,275 and having 288–1,152 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,020Call for AvailabilityStudio288 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,020

    Studio Deluxe Upgrade

    Studio, 1 Bath, 288 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,110Call for AvailabilityStudio Deluxe Upgrade288 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,110
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,275Available Now2972576
    $1,275 May 22, 20262962576
    $1,275 June 30, 20262968576

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 2972 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2972 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 2962 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2962 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    Unit 2968 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2968 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,275
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,275

    One Bedroom Deluxe Upgrade

    $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,375 July 10, 20262919576
    $1,375 July 31, 20262905576
    $1,375 July 31, 20262950576

Model Price

    • $1,375

    Unit 2919 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375

    Unit 2905 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375

    Unit 2950 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Master Suite

    $1,510

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
    Available Jun 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,510 June 26, 20262899864

• Eat-in Kitchen

    Unit 2899 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,510
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,510

    Two Bedroom Deluxe Upgrade

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Deluxe Upgrade864 sq ft

Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom864 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,450

    Two Master Suite Deluxe Up

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 864 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Call for AvailabilityTwo Master Suite Deluxe Up864 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,500
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1152 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,365Call for AvailabilityThree Bedroom1152 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,365
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 896-5502 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 103 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1985

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$500.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.$55-$75/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions, no weight restrictions.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions, no weight restrictions.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions, no weight restrictions.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Breed restrictions, no weight restrictions.

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Attic storage
  • Dishwasher in renovated units only (no studios)
  • Door Front Parking
  • Gargage disposal all
  • Laundry Center
  • Pet Friendly
  • Single Story Living

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2976 Cascade Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
TuesdayClosed
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
ThursdayClosed
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carleton Court

Where is Carleton Court located?

Carleton Court is located at 2976 Cascade Dr near the South Ann Arbor area of Ann Arbor, MI

What is the current rent range at Carleton Court?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carleton Court currently range from $1,275 to $1,510

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carleton Court are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday Closed
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday Closed
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Carleton Court Apartments are 34.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Ann Arbor area, and 36.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Ann Arbor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,824-$549-30.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,100-$650-31.0%
    Studio$1,020$1,337-$317-23.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,365$2,947-$1,582-53.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ann Arbor

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,778-$503-28.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,119-$669-31.6%
    Studio$1,020$1,756-$736-41.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,365$2,509-$1,144-45.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 168 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carleton Court (South Ann Arbor), and 1174 other apartment communities in Ann Arbor using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search