Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carmel Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carmel Terrace in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 972-3969
Check Availability
5617 S May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73119

Contact

Carmel Terrace

5617 S May Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73119
(405) 972-3969
Carmel Terrace in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $752-$926 Pricing
  • 850–1,150 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special!~~Limited-Time Move-In Special! Sign a 12-month lease and receive $200 off your first month's rent due at move in.

About Carmel Terrace

Carmel Terrace is located in the Mayridge Neighborhood and 73119 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Manhattan Management Company

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carmel Terrace offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $752 and having 850–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    17-A 1 Bed/1.5 Bath

    $752

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $752Available Now17-A 1 Bed/1.5 Bath850 sq ft

Model Price

    • $752
  • 3 Bedrooms

    21E - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath

    $783

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $783Available Now21E - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath1150 sq ft

Model Price

    • $783

    29G - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath

    $817

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $817Available Now29G - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath1150 sq ft

Model Price

    • $817

    29F - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath W/D Conn.

    $926

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $926Available Now29F - 3 Bed/1.5 Bath W/D Conn.1150 sq ft

Model Price

    • $926
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 972-3969 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 58 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Resident.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Video Patrol
  • Pet Play Area
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5617 S May Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73119

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carmel Terrace

Where is Carmel Terrace located?

Carmel Terrace is located at 5617 S May Ave near the Mayridge area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Carmel Terrace?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carmel Terrace currently range from $752 to $926

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carmel Terrace are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Carmel Terrace is: Move-In Special!~~Limited-Time Move-In Special! Sign a 12-month lease and receive $200 off your first month's rent due at move in..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 4.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Carmel Terrace Apartments are 14.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mayridge area, and 47.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mayridge Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$752$748+$40.5%
    3 Bedroom$783$1,101-$318-28.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$752$1,167-$415-35.6%
    3 Bedroom$783$1,923-$1,140-59.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 61 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carmel Terrace (Mayridge), and 1154 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Elizabeth

    August 11, 2015
    I have had a very nice and friendly overall experience with Carmel Terrace staff and maintenance. If I needed any type of repair done it was done with a timely manner. I'm a very satisfied tenant.
    Review from Apartments.com