Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carolina Crossing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carolina Crossing in Greenville, SC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(864) 351-5778
Check Availability
702 Edwards Rd, Greenville, SC 29615

Contact

Carolina Crossing

702 Edwards Rd
Greenville, SC 29615
(864) 351-5778
Carolina Crossing in Greenville, SC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $915-$1,565 Pricing
  • 640–1,050 Square Feet

About Carolina Crossing

Carolina Crossing is located in the Eastside Neighborhood and 29615 Zip code of Greenville, SC. This community is professionally managed by Princeton Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carolina Crossing offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $915 and having 640–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Camelia

    From $915

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $915Available NowCamelia640 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $915 - $1,015
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Magnolia

    From $1,110

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,110Available NowMagnolia830 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $1,210

    Bradford

    From $1,135

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available May 29
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,135May 29, 2026Bradford950 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,285

    Norway

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,150Call for AvailabilityNorway850 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,150 - $1,250
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Darlington

    From $1,400

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,400May 29, 2026Darlington1050 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,400 - $1,565
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (864) 351-5778 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 156 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 6+ mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$60.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$100.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Restricted Breeds. Inquire at Leasing Office.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

702 Edwards Rd, Greenville, SC 29615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Carolina Crossing

Where is Carolina Crossing located?

Carolina Crossing is located at 702 Edwards Rd near the Eastside area of Greenville, SC

What is the current rent range at Carolina Crossing?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Carolina Crossing currently range from $915 to $1,565

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carolina Crossing are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Carolina Crossing Apartments are 18.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eastside area, and 28.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Eastside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$915$1,213-$298-24.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,396-$286-20.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,400$1,588-$188-11.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Greenville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$915$1,377-$462-33.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,110$1,625-$515-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,400$1,760-$360-20.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 270 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carolina Crossing (Eastside), and 785 other apartment communities in Greenville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Great neighborhood

    March 5, 2025
    Very clean and friendly place. Leasing staff is top notice and super helpful through the entire process
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Affordable and awesome place to live

    November 12, 2024
    The staff here is so easy to deal with. They work fast to get problems resolved. The property is in a great area. A lot of people don’t understand what goes into overseeing a property, and the things that staff has to go through in order to accommodate all needs and wants of tenants. But the property manager works really hard to do everything within her power to keep her tenants happy. The property manager is also great on building relationships with her tenants. And she’s always looking for ways ...
    to help improve the property.
    • Property Manager Responded

      December 19, 2024
      Thank you for your thoughtful review! We're thrilled to hear you appreciate the hard work our team puts into maintaining Carolina Crossing and ensuring tenant satisfaction. Building strong relationships with our residents and continuously improving the property are top priorities. Your kind words mean so much—thank you for sharing your experience!