Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW in Washington, DC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(240) 330-4618
Check Availability
1575 Spring Pl NW, Washington, DC 20010

Contact

Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW

Washington, DC 20010
(240) 330-4618
Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW in Washington, DC - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,375 Pricing

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW offers 1 Bedroom starting from $1,375. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1BR/1.0BA

      $1,375

      1 Bed, 1 Bath
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
      $1,375Available Now1$1,375

      Unit 1 Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Disposal
      • Microwave
      • Range

      Unit 1 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,375

      Deposit

      • $1,375 deposit

      Unit Description

      Welcome to Carraway at 1575 Spring Place NW — a rare opportunity to live in the heart of Adams Morgan in a spacious, beautifully updated home designed for comfortable city living. This expansive residence offers generous bedrooms, multiple living spaces, and classic DC charm blended with modern updates. Enjoy high ceilings, abundant natural light, updated kitchens and baths, hardwood floors, and flexible layouts ideal for large households, roommates, or multigenerational living. Located on a quiet residential street just steps from the vibrant energy of Adams Morgan, Carraway places you moments from restaurants, cafés, nightlife, grocery stores, parks, and convenient Metro and bus access. Rock Creek Park, Columbia Heights, Dupont Circle, and Mount Pleasant are all within easy reach. Whether you're looking for space to spread out, entertain, or simply enjoy one of DC’s most desirable neighborhoods, Carraway delivers a unique combination of size, location, and character that is rarely available in Northwest Washington. Highlights: • Spacious multi-bedroom layout • Updated interiors with historic charm • Hardwood flooring and natural light throughout • Flexible common areas and living spaces • Prime Adams Morgan location • Convenient access to transit, dining, and shopping Experience the best of Northwest DC living at Carraway.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,375
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (240) 330-4618 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 15 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1923

    Lease Terms

    • 9, 10, 12, 13, 15, 18, 21, 24 mo

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    Google Map

    Map

    1575 Spring Pl NW, Washington, DC 20010

    Frequently Asked Questions about Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW

    Where is Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW located?

    Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW is located at 1575 Spring Pl NW near the Columbia Heights area of Washington, DC

    What is the current rent range at Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW?

    1 Bedrooms at Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW currently start from $1,375. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW Apartments are 44.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Columbia Heights area, and 43.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Columbia Heights Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,375$2,484-$1,109-44.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Washington

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,375$2,438-$1,063-43.6%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 345 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carraway - 1575 Spring Pl NW (Columbia Heights), and 4273 other apartment communities in Washington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search