Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Carthay Pacific Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Carthay Pacific in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 315-3300
Check Availability
1265 S Stearns dr, Los Angeles, CA 90035

Contact

Carthay Pacific

1265 S Stearns dr
Los Angeles, CA 90035
(213) 315-3300
Carthay Pacific in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,490-$4,000 Pricing
  • 589–1,095 Square Feet

About Carthay Pacific

Carthay Pacific is located in the Mid-City Neighborhood and 90035 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by South Pacific Real Estate Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Carthay Pacific offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,490 and having 589–1,095 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $2,490

    Studio, 1 Bath, 589-610 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,490Available NowStudio589-610 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,490 - $2,600
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $2,490

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 590-705 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,690Available Now302705
    $2,775Available Now506662
    $2,775Available Now507662

Model Price Range

    • $2,490 - $2,850

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,690 - $2,775

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,690

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,490 - $2,850

    Unit 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,775

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,490 - $2,850

    Unit 507 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,775

    Unit Description

    4 weeks FREE on approved credit! Schedule a tour today

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,490 - $2,850
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms

    From $3,570

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1095 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,570Available Now2 Bedrooms1095 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,570 - $4,000

    $3,690

    More 2 bedroom units

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1095 sq ft
    Available May 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,690 May 27, 20263041095

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,690

    Unit Description

    4 weeks FREE on approved credit! Schedule a tour today

Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 315-3300 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 2022

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1265 S Stearns dr, Los Angeles, CA 90035

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Carthay Pacific

Where is Carthay Pacific located?

Carthay Pacific is located at 1265 S Stearns dr near the Mid-City area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Carthay Pacific?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Carthay Pacific currently range from $2,490 to $3,690

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Carthay Pacific are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Carthay Pacific Apartments are 1.1% more expensive than the average apartment in the Mid-City area, and 2.73% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mid-City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,490$2,121+$36917.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,490$2,752-$262-9.5%
    2 Bedroom$3,570$3,743-$173-4.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,490$2,153+$33715.7%
    1 Bedroom$2,490$2,674-$184-6.9%
    2 Bedroom$3,570$3,591-$21-0.6%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2475 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Carthay Pacific (Mid-City), and 92411 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search