Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Casanova Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Casanova Apartments in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(262) 404-4053
Check Availability
3950 N Farwell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53211

Contact

Casanova Apartments

3950 N Farwell Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53211
(262) 404-4053
Casanova Apartments in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,395 Pricing
  • 400–875 Square Feet

About Casanova Apartments

Casanova Apartments is located in the Shorewood Whitefish Bay Neighborhood and 53211 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Ogden & Company, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Casanova Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 400–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    332-stu

    $895

    Studio, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Jun 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $895 June 6, 2026305405

• Refrigerator

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $895

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $895
  • 1 Bedroom

    332-1a

    $1,025

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Aug 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025 August 8, 2026601530

• Refrigerator

    Unit 601 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,025
  • 2 Bedrooms

    332-2a

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now602875

• Refrigerator

    Unit 602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (262) 404-4053 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1927
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Comments:

Max of 1. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • Laundry Service
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3950 N Farwell Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53211

Frequently Asked Questions about Casanova Apartments

Where is Casanova Apartments located?

Casanova Apartments is located at 3950 N Farwell Ave near the Shorewood Whitefish Bay area of Milwaukee, WI

What is the current rent range at Casanova Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Casanova Apartments currently range from $895 to $1,395

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Casanova Apartments Apartments are 35.73% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shorewood Whitefish Bay area, and 34.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shorewood Whitefish Bay Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$895$1,221-$326-26.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,733-$708-40.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$2,308-$913-39.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$895$1,342-$447-33.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,025$1,623-$598-36.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$2,049-$654-31.9%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 358 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Casanova Apartments (Shorewood Whitefish Bay), and 4665 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search