Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cedar Wood Estates I & II Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cedar Wood Estates I & II in Coeur d'Alene, ID is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(208) 214-3354
Check Availability
3015 N 4th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

Contact

Cedar Wood Estates I & II

3015 N 4th St
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
(208) 214-3354
Cedar Wood Estates I & II in Coeur d'Alene, ID - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,040-$1,145 Pricing
  • 660–902 Square Feet

About Cedar Wood Estates I & II

Cedar Wood Estates I & II is located in the 83815 Zip code of Coeur d'Alene, ID. This community is professionally managed by Cedar Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 Assigned Carport Or Garage
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space Per Unit
  • 1 Assigned, Covered-carport Per Unit.
  • 1 Sm. Basement Storage Unit W/ea Apt
  • 1 Small Storage Unit W/each Th
  • 1st Come 1st Served; Small Storage Unit
  • 2 Upstairs Bathroom Vanities
  • 2 Upstairs Bathroom Vanities & 1 Down.
  • 6 Top Floor Fireplace Units
  • Kitchen Island
  • Living Room Wall Mirror, Top Floor Units
  • Note All Units Req 1-time $400 Admin Fee
  • Pre-wired for phone and cable
  • Seasonal Pool
  • Some Units Have Shower Bars
  • Stack Washer/dryer
  • Stand Alone Shower & Tub/shower Upstairs
  • Tenant Paid, Electric Heating
  • Top Floor Units Have Sky Light.
  • Townhouse Comes W/1 Assigned Garage Each
  • Walk In Closet
  • Washer and dryer
  • Water, Sewer & Garbage Paid.
  • We Pay Water, Sewer & Garbage

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cedar Wood Estates I & II offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 660–902 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,040Call for Availability1 Bedroom660 sq ft$550

Unique Features

    • 1 Assigned Parking Space Per Unit
    • 1st Come 1st Served; Small Storage Unit
    • Note All Units Req 1-time $400 Admin Fee
    • We Pay Water, Sewer & Garbage

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,070

    Deposit

    • $550 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 902 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,145Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bath902 sq ft$600

Unique Features

    • 1 Assigned, Covered-carport Per Unit.
    • 1 Sm. Basement Storage Unit W/ea Apt

Model Price

    • $1,145

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (208) 214-3354 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1999

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiAll people over age 18 that will be living in the unit must submit rental application . Charged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiNon-refundable, 1 time Administrative fee is per unit (not per person). Charged per unit.$400.00
1-Bed 1 Bath Apartment Depositi1-bedroom 1 bath unit Charged per unit.$550.00
2-bedroom 1 bath Apartment Depositi2-bedroom apartment Charged per unit.$600.00
2-Bedroom Townhouse Depositi2-bedroom 1.5 bathroom town house Charged per unit.$650.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Garage RentaliAdded garage rental - Limited availability Charged per unit.$40.00/mo

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0-$40/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Either 1 assigned covered carport or garage per unit (which 1 depends on the unit) at no charge. Limited rental garage $40mo. Max 2 cars allowed to park on property per unit. Visitors are required to park off of the property. Parking by permit only.

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Units 1-60 come with small storage access. Units 61-132 have limited access to small storages on a 1st come, 1st serve basis.

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3015 N 4th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:30 am–1:30 pm
Wednesday10:30 am–1:30 pm
Thursday10:30 am–1:30 pm
Friday10:30 am–1:30 pm
Saturday10:30 am–1:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedar Wood Estates I & II

Where is Cedar Wood Estates I & II located?

Cedar Wood Estates I & II is located at 3015 N 4th St, Coeur d'Alene, ID

What is the current rent range at Cedar Wood Estates I & II?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Cedar Wood Estates I & II

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cedar Wood Estates I & II are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 10:30 am–1:30 pm
  • Wednesday 10:30 am–1:30 pm
  • Thursday 10:30 am–1:30 pm
  • Friday 10:30 am–1:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:30 am–1:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Cedar Wood Estates I & II Apartments are 40.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Coeur d'Alene

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,737-$697-40.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,145$1,927-$782-40.6%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 159 other apartment communities in Coeur d'Alene using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search