Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cedarwood Suites Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cedarwood Suites in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 496-0637
Check Availability
120 Raglan Ave, Toronto, ON M6C 1L7

Contact

Cedarwood Suites

120 Raglan Ave
Toronto, ON M6C 1L7
(647) 496-0637
Cedarwood Suites in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,599-$2,499 Pricing
  • 398–841 Square Feet

Rent Specials

SPRING PROMO | Limited Suites Available!~~Units starting at $1,469.* *Rent based on signing a 14-month lease, with move in incentives applied, subject to availability and could change at any time.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cedarwood Suites offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,769 and having 398–841 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 398 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,599Call for AvailabilityStudio398 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,599
  • 1 Bedroom

    Junior 1 Bedroom

    $1,769

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 476 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,769Available NowJunior 1 Bedroom476 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,769

    1 Bedroom

    $1,999

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 626 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Available Now1 Bedroom626 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $2,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 841 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,499Available Now2 Bedroom841 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 496-0637 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 175 Units
  • 9 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • Video Patrol
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

120 Raglan Ave, Toronto, ON M6C 1L7

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cedarwood Suites

Where is Cedarwood Suites located?

Cedarwood Suites is located at 120 Raglan Ave near the Humewood Cedarvale area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Cedarwood Suites?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Cedarwood Suites currently range from $1,769 to $2,499

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cedarwood Suites are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cedarwood Suites is: SPRING PROMO | Limited Suites Available!~~Units starting at $1,469.* *Rent based on signing a 14-month lease, with move in incentives applied, subject to availability and could change at any time..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Cedarwood Suites Apartments are 13.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Humewood Cedarvale area, and 22.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Humewood Cedarvale Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,769$2,357-$588-24.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,499$2,874-$375-13.0%
    Studio$1,599$1,623-$24-1.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,769$2,451-$682-27.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,499$3,227-$728-22.6%
    Studio$1,599$1,939-$340-17.5%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 667 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cedarwood Suites (Humewood Cedarvale), and 14789 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Cedarwood Suites.

Big Box and Retail

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
7 minute drive / 3.39 miles away

Walmart

2245 Islington Ave
14 minute drive / 6.86 miles away

Costco

2260 Islington Av
14 minute drive / 6.92 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Toronto - Main Campus

27 Kings College Cir
4 minute drive / 2.2 miles away

University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

81 Saint Mary Street
4 minute drive / 2.25 miles away

Ryerson University - Main Campus

350 Victoria Street
6 minute drive / 3.03 miles away