Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Central Rosemont Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Central Rosemont in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 795-8763
Check Availability
1255-1295 Des Carrières, Montréal, QC H2S 2B1

Contact

Central Rosemont

1255-1295 Des Carrières
Montréal, QC H2S 2B1
(438) 795-8763
Central Rosemont in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,735-$3,080 Pricing

About Central Rosemont

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Central Rosemont offers 1 to 3 Bedroom starting from $1,735. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1-bedroom

    From $1,735

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,735Available Now1-bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,735 - $1,835
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2-bedrooms

    From $1,955

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,955Available Now2-bedrooms

Model Price Range

    • $1,955 - $2,055
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3-bedrooms

    From $2,999

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $2,999Available Now3-bedrooms

Model Price Range

    • $2,999 - $3,080
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 795-8763 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 2018
  • 115 Units
  • 6 Stories

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.Included in Rent
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Day Care
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1255-1295 Des Carrières, Montréal, QC H2S 2B1

Frequently Asked Questions about Central Rosemont

Where is Central Rosemont located?

Central Rosemont is located at 1255-1295 Des Carrières, Montréal, QC

What is the current rent range at Central Rosemont?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Central Rosemont currently range from $1,735 to $3,080

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Central Rosemont Apartments are 11.53% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,735$1,916-$181-9.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,955$2,377-$422-17.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,999$3,239-$240-7.4%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 11320 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.2

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Storage Spaces
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Outdoors 3.6

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Walking/Biking Trails
    • Balconies
    • Roof Terrace
    • Storage Spaces
    • Swimming Pool(s)
Learn more about Lifestyle Search