Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Chambers Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Chambers Lofts in Trenton, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(267) 394-9288
Check Availability
176 Division St, Trenton, NJ 08611

Contact

Chambers Lofts

176 Division St
Trenton, NJ 08611
(267) 394-9288
Chambers Lofts in Trenton, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$1,700 Pricing
  • 675–975 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free~~One Month Free!! Must move in by 6/1! Contact the leasing office for details!

About Chambers Lofts

Chambers Lofts is located in the Chambersburg Neighborhood and 08611 Zip code of Trenton, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Ocean Management Corp.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Chambers Lofts offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 675–975 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 675 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,450Available Now211675$1,450

    Unit 211 Amenities and Features

• Water and sewer included

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Unit Description

    Well-appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at Chambers Lofts. This semi-loft style unit features an open layout, high ceilings, large windows with excellent natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The building offers controlled access, a common laundry room, an on-site fitness center, and a well-maintained residential environment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. Water and sewer are included. Tenant is responsible for electric unless otherwise stated. No smoking. Available for immediate occupancy. Apply online today.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $1,700

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,700Available Now106975$1,700

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Water and sewer included

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,700

    Deposit

    • $1,700 deposit

    Unit Description

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located at Chambers Lofts. This semi-loft style layout offers an open floor plan, high ceilings, large windows with great natural light, and modern finishes throughout, providing comfortable living and flexible space. The building features controlled access, a common laundry room, an on-site fitness center, and a professionally maintained residential setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. Water and sewer are included. Tenant is responsible for electric unless otherwise stated. No smoking. Available for immediate occupancy. Apply online today.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,700
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (267) 394-9288 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2015

Map

176 Division St, Trenton, NJ 08611

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Chambers Lofts

Where is Chambers Lofts located?

Chambers Lofts is located at 176 Division St near the Chambersburg area of Trenton, NJ

What is the current rent range at Chambers Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Chambers Lofts currently range from $1,450 to $1,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Chambers Lofts are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Chambers Lofts is: One Month Free~~One Month Free!! Must move in by 6/1! Contact the leasing office for details!.

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Chambers Lofts Apartments are 11.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Chambersburg area, and 24.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Chambersburg Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,628-$178-10.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$1,921-$221-11.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Trenton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,839-$389-21.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,700$2,338-$638-27.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 239 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Chambers Lofts (Chambersburg), and 402 other apartment communities in Trenton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Terrible

    March 4, 2018
    This has been an absolute nightmare for a first apartment. My work orders are ignored. The walls and floors are so thin, I hear when neighbors have relations. I hear entire conversations. We pay for parking then get harassed every night by towing companies. Rude property manager. Don't move here. Pay for quality.
    Review from Apartments.com