Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cliveden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cliveden Apartments in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(484) 562-4050
Check Availability
45-49 E Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Contact

Cliveden Apartments

45-49 E Cliveden St
Philadelphia, PA 19119
(484) 562-4050
Cliveden Apartments in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,495 Pricing
  • 800–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Special~~Approved applicants can move in with just 2 months' rent upfront making it easier than ever to settle into your new home.

About Cliveden Apartments

Cliveden Apartments is located in the East Germantown Neighborhood and 19119 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by VORO Real Estate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cliveden Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,295 and having 800–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,295Available Now303800
    $1,295Available Now401800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,295

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295

    Unit 303 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,295

    Unit 401 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,250 - $1,295
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,495

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,495Available Now3001000

    Unit 300 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (484) 562-4050 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1925

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Move-In FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Info and Fees

Street
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

45-49 E Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Cliveden Apartments

Where is Cliveden Apartments located?

Cliveden Apartments is located at 45-49 E Cliveden St near the East Germantown area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at Cliveden Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Cliveden Apartments currently range from $1,295 to $1,495

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cliveden Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cliveden Apartments is: Rent Special~~Approved applicants can move in with just 2 months' rent upfront making it easier than ever to settle into your new home..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Cliveden Apartments Apartments are 7.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Germantown area, and 39.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Germantown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,405-$155-11.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$1,565-$70-4.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$2,035-$785-38.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,495$2,509-$1,014-40.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 333 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cliveden Apartments (East Germantown), and 7891 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • STAY AWAY...DIRTY UNKEPT...NO HEAT

    August 17, 2022
    I had to move here and was extremely disappointed. No heat in the winter. Never cleaned. Trash piles up.outside. Maintenance is a joke..STAY AWAY
    Review from Apartments.com