Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cloisters of the Don Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cloisters of the Don in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(647) 370-7554
Check Availability
10 Roanoke Rd, Toronto, ON M3A 1E7

Contact

Cloisters of the Don

10 Roanoke Rd
Toronto, ON M3A 1E7
(647) 370-7554
Cloisters of the Don in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,400-$3,210 Pricing
  • 800–1,250 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move In by June 30th and Receive: 2 Months Free Rent

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cloisters of the Don offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,400 and having 800–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan C1

    From $2,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,400 July 7, 20260806-8800
    $2,410 July 7, 20261108-8800

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,410

    Unit 0806-8 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0806-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,410

    Unit 1108-8 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1108-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,410

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,410
  • 2 Bedrooms

    N1 - Townhouse

    From $2,450

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,545Available Now0309-26950
    $2,680Available Now0403-26950
    $2,675 June 7, 20260503-26950

Model Price Range

    • $2,450 - $2,900

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,545 - $2,680

    Unit 0309-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,545

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,450 - $2,900

    Unit 0403-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,680

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,450 - $2,900

    Unit 0503-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,450 - $2,900

    G2-A

    $2,450

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 975 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,450Available Now0303-8975

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0303-8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,450

    Floorplan G2

    $2,450

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,450 July 7, 20260603-10975

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0603-10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,450

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,450

    G3-A

    $2,760

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 975 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,760 July 7, 20261105-10975

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1105-10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,760

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,760

    Floorplan G3

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 975 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400Call for AvailabilityG3975 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,400
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    R1 - Townhouse

    From $2,890

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1200 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,210Available Now0905-261200
    $2,890Available Now0901-261200

Model Price Range

    • $2,890 - $3,210

    Unit 0905-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,210

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,890 - $3,210

    Unit 0901-26 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,890

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,890 - $3,210

    S2-A

    $2,900

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1250 sq ft
    Available Jul 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,900 July 7, 20260301-101250

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 0301-10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (647) 370-7554 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 366 Units
  • 11 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$170.00/mo

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$110.00/mo
Comments:

Tandem Spots Available.

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
    Restrictions:

    Excluded are thos banned by the Pulbic Safety Related to Dogs Statute Law Amendment Act

    Comments: Cats, Dogs, Birds and Fish

    Dogs
      Restrictions:

Comments: Cats, Dogs, Birds and Fish

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      On-Site Services

      • Property Manager On Site
      • Car Charging Station
      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      10 Roanoke Rd, Toronto, ON M3A 1E7

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Cloisters of the Don

      Where is Cloisters of the Don located?

      Cloisters of the Don is located at 10 Roanoke Rd near the Parkwoods Donalda area of Toronto, ON

      What is the current rent range at Cloisters of the Don?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cloisters of the Don currently range from $2,400 to $3,210

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Cloisters of the Don are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Cloisters of the Don is: Move In by June 30th and Receive: 2 Months Free Rent.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The Cloisters of the Don Apartments are 5.2% more expensive than the average apartment in the Parkwoods Donalda area, and 20.37% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Parkwoods Donalda Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,400$2,039+$36117.7%
        2 Bedroom$2,400$2,484-$84-3.4%
        3 Bedroom$2,890$2,854+$361.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,400$2,567-$167-6.5%
        2 Bedroom$2,400$3,248-$848-26.1%
        3 Bedroom$2,890$4,040-$1,150-28.5%

        Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 341 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cloisters of the Don (Parkwoods Donalda), and 12359 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

      • Active Lifestyle 3.0

        From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.0-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features: