Your message has been sent! Thank you!

College Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

College Manor in Indianapolis, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(317) 672-0507
Check Availability
1450 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

Contact

College Manor

1450 N College Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46202
(317) 672-0507
College Manor in Indianapolis, IN - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,150 Pricing
  • 670–850 Square Feet

About College Manor

College Manor is located in the Old Northside Neighborhood and 46202 Zip code of Indianapolis, IN. This community is professionally managed by Monument Realty and Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

College Manor offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 670–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 BR

    From $995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 670 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $995Available Now1 BR670 sq ft$700

Model Price Range

    • $995 - $1,050

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 BR

    From $1,050

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,050Available Now2 BR850 sq ft$700

Model Price Range

    • $1,050 - $1,150

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (317) 672-0507 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 22 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979
  • Renovated In 2006

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1450 N College Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46202

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about College Manor

Where is College Manor located?

College Manor is located at 1450 N College Ave near the Old Northside area of Indianapolis, IN

What is the current rent range at College Manor?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at College Manor currently range from $995 to $1,150

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The College Manor Apartments are 40.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old Northside area, and 31.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old Northside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,515-$520-34.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,050$1,976-$926-46.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Indianapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$995$1,373-$378-27.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,050$1,652-$602-36.4%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 254 other apartment communities in the immediate area around College Manor (Old Northside), and 2111 other apartment communities in Indianapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search