Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC in Trenton, NJ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(201) 347-1350
Check Availability
455 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

Contact

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC

455 W State St
Trenton, NJ 08618
(201) 347-1350
Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC in Trenton, NJ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$2,250 Pricing
  • 820–1,150 Square Feet

About Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC is located in the Downtown Trenton Neighborhood and 08618 Zip code of Trenton, NJ. This community is professionally managed by Home River Group - New Jersey

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 820–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR GROUND FLOOR

    $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450 May 31, 2026455 West State ST-M1G820$1,450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Unit 455 West State ST-M1G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Floorplan 1BR

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,450Call for Availability1BR820 sq ft$1,450

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,450

    Deposit

    • $1,450 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2BR

    $1,600

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850-925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,600Available Now455 West State ST-L3E850$1,600
    $1,600 August 1, 2026455 West State ST-L2D850$1,600

Model Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $1,600 deposit

    Unit 455 West State ST-L3E Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 455 West State ST-L3E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600

    Unit 455 West State ST-L2D Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 455 West State ST-L2D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,600
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,600 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,600

    2BR Ground floor

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 925 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,600Call for Availability2BR Ground floor925 sq ft$1,600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,600

    Deposit

    • $1,600 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR'

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1150 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,250Call for Availability3BR'1150 sq ft$2,250

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Windows

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,250

    Deposit

    • $2,250 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (201) 347-1350 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 97 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1941

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Windows
Google Map

Map

455 W State St, Trenton, NJ 08618

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC

Where is Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC located?

Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC is located at 455 W State St near the Downtown Trenton area of Trenton, NJ

What is the current rent range at Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC currently range from $1,450 to $1,600

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

New Jersey Social Services Information

Statewide service is free, confidential, multilingual and always open. Three easy ways to reach Social Services in NJ: Dial 2-1-1; text your zip code to 898-211; or chat at https://www.nj211.org

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC Apartments are 3.97% more expensive than the average apartment in the Downtown Trenton area, and 25.33% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Trenton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,408+$423.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,600$1,677-$77-4.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,250$1,983+$26713.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Trenton

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,834-$384-20.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,600$2,333-$733-31.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,250$2,948-$698-23.7%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Colonial Gardens Trenton Proud LLC (Downtown Trenton), and 451 other apartment communities in Trenton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.2
6 Renters Reviews
  • RUN WHILE YOU STILL CAN

    February 17, 2026
    Live here exactly a year and soon as the day of my lease was up, the complex didn’t even know that I moved, once you sign your lease you CAN’T get in touch with ANYONE. Huge INFESTATION OF MICE, and ROACHES, and WATER BUGS. And never received my DEPOSIT BACK! I do NOT RECOMMEND, not unless you like LIVING IN FILTH! Wish I could up load PHOTOS
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Avoid at all cost

    January 29, 2026
    I lived here from 2019-2024. Please do not rent here. Overpriced for a mice infested bug infested complex. I still have yet to receive my security deposit back. Not only that the original apartment I lived in had mold likely from a leak from the apartment upstairs ac unit and all they did was paint over the mold. I had a toddler at the time so I could not stay in that apartment and moved buldings to the one with mice in the walls. There wasn’t a day I could sleep for that whole year I was there ...