Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Colonial House Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Colonial House Apartments in San Jose, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(669) 279-3221
Check Availability
3052 Colonial Way, San Jose, CA 95128

Contact

Colonial House Apartments

3052 Colonial Way
San Jose, CA 95128
(669) 279-3221
Colonial House Apartments in San Jose, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,075-$2,610 Pricing
  • 660–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$500 off the first month rent with a 12 month lease!~~Sign a 12 month lease and get $500 off your first months rent!!

About Colonial House Apartments

Colonial House Apartments is located in the David Rosemary Neighborhood and 95128 Zip code of San Jose, CA. This community is professionally managed by Raft Property Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Colonial House Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,075 and having 660–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Remodeled 1 Bedroom

    From $2,075

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660-710 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,075Available Now20660
    $2,115Available Now7710

Model Price Range

    • $2,075 - $2,145

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,075 - $2,115

    Unit 20 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,075

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,075 - $2,145

    Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,075 - $2,145
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Remodeled 2 Bedroom

    $2,610

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,610Available Now18900

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,610

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,610
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (669) 279-3221 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 72 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1968

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$20.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
Trash Admin FeeiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3052 Colonial Way, San Jose, CA 95128

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Colonial House Apartments

Where is Colonial House Apartments located?

Colonial House Apartments is located at 3052 Colonial Way near the David Rosemary area of San Jose, CA

What is the current rent range at Colonial House Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Colonial House Apartments currently range from $2,075 to $2,610

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Colonial House Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Colonial House Apartments is: $500 off the first month rent with a 12 month lease!~~Sign a 12 month lease and get $500 off your first months rent!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Colonial House Apartments Apartments are 36.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the David Rosemary area, and 40.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the David Rosemary Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,075$3,190-$1,115-35.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,610$4,203-$1,593-37.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Jose

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,075$3,505-$1,430-40.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,610$4,423-$1,813-41.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1551 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Colonial House Apartments (David Rosemary), and 6770 other apartment communities in San Jose using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Colonial House Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Kohl's

525 E Hamilton Ave
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Target

1600 Saratoga Ave
4 minute drive / 2.26 miles away

Costco

5287 Prospect Rd
5 minute drive / 2.5 miles away

Colleges and Universities

San Jose City College

2100 Moorpark Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.56 miles away

Santa Clara University

500 El Camino Real
7 minute drive / 3.43 miles away

West Valley College

14000 Fruitvale Avenue
8 minute drive / 4.16 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

1300 W San Carlos St
5 minute drive / 2.62 miles away

Whole Foods

777 The Alameda
7 minute drive / 3.34 miles away

99 Ranch Market

10983 N Wolfe Rd
9 minute drive / 4.4 miles away

Hospitals

Santa Clara Valley Medical Center

751 South Bascom Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.37 miles away

Good Samaritan Hospital

2425 Samaritan Drive
7 minute drive / 3.38 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Santa Clara

700 Lawrence Expressway
7 minute drive / 3.51 miles away

Military Bases

Army National Guard San Jose