Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Columbia Oaks Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Columbia Oaks in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 599-8825
Check Availability
5411 Columbia Ave, Dallas, TX 75214

Contact

Columbia Oaks

5411 Columbia Ave
Dallas, TX 75214
(469) 599-8825
Columbia Oaks in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $825-$1,295 Pricing
  • 684 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-in Special~~Move in and get $300 off your first month's full rent! Affordable, comfortable, and ready for you.

About Columbia Oaks

Columbia Oaks is located in the Old East Dallas Neighborhood and 75214 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Ci Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Columbia Oaks offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $825 and having 684 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      Floorplan A1

      From $825

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 684 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      From $825Available NowA1684 sq ft$600

Model Price Range

      • $825 - $1,295

      Deposit

      • $600 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (469) 599-8825 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 49 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1984
    • Renovated In 2006

    Lease Terms

    • 6 - 13 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
    Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$600.00

    Utilities

    Washer/Dryer RentaliWasher and Dryer Rental Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/mo
    Utility BundleiTrash/Water/Sewer/Gas Charged Per Unit.$135.00/mo
    High Speed Internet AccessiInternet Charged Per Unit.$60.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    75 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

    We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. Ask about the required pet fees and restricted breeds. Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

    Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Dog
    One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
    75 lbs. Weight Limit
    Restrictions:

Comments:

    Max of 2.

    Parking Fees

    Garage
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    5411 Columbia Ave, Dallas, TX 75214

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Columbia Oaks

    Where is Columbia Oaks located?

    Columbia Oaks is located at 5411 Columbia Ave near the Old East Dallas area of Dallas, TX

    What is the current rent range at Columbia Oaks?

    1 Bedrooms at Columbia Oaks is $825. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Columbia Oaks is: Move-in Special~~Move in and get $300 off your first month's full rent! Affordable, comfortable, and ready for you..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Super Value4.0

      The Columbia Oaks Apartments are 53.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old East Dallas area, and 45.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Old East Dallas Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$825$1,772-$947-53.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$825$1,525-$700-45.9%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 537 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Columbia Oaks (Old East Dallas), and 3107 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    3.0
    2 Renters Reviews
    • Dont move here

      April 9, 2024
      These apartments are unsafe. My car got broken into twice. theres no parking. people have stolen my things from the garage. It constantly smells like marijuana. Theres roaches because the neighbors are so disgusting. if you’re thinking about moving here don't even bother.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Apt

      October 3, 2015
      searching for apartment hoping this is a good one.
      Review from Apartments.com