Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Concord Hills Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Concord Hills Apartments in Hartford, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(959) 777-5043
Check Availability
105-111 Sherbrooke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

Contact

Concord Hills Apartments

105-111 Sherbrooke Ave
Hartford, CT 06106
(959) 777-5043
Concord Hills Apartments in Hartford, CT - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,275-$1,450 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 649–907 Square Feet

Rent Specials

OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 24th, starting at 1 and ending at 1:30 - No appointment needed to attend, call # on Open House sign when you arrive~~OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 24th, starting at 1 and ending at 1:30 - No appointment needed to attend, call # on Open House sign when you arrive

About Concord Hills Apartments

Concord Hills Apartments is located in the Behind the Rocks Neighborhood and 06106 Zip code of Hartford, CT. This community is professionally managed by Greyhill Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Concord Hills Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,275 and having 649–907 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom #31

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,275Available Now1 Bedroom #31649 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,300

    1 Bedroom #37

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,275Available Now1 Bedroom #37649 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,300

    1 Bedroom #54

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 649 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,275Available Now1 Bedroom #54649 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,300

    1 Bedroom #73

    From $1,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,275Available Now1 Bedroom #73661 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,275 - $1,300
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom #105

    $1,450

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 907 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Available Now2 Bedroom #105907 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,450
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (959) 777-5043 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

105-111 Sherbrooke Ave, Hartford, CT 06106

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Concord Hills Apartments

Where is Concord Hills Apartments located?

Concord Hills Apartments is located at 105-111 Sherbrooke Ave near the Behind the Rocks area of Hartford, CT

What is the current rent range at Concord Hills Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Concord Hills Apartments currently range from $1,275 to $1,450

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Concord Hills Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Concord Hills Apartments is: OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 24th, starting at 1 and ending at 1:30 - No appointment needed to attend, call # on Open House sign when you arrive~~OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, May 24th, starting at 1 and ending at 1:30 - No appointment needed to attend, call # on Open House sign when you arrive.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Concord Hills Apartments Apartments are 4.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Behind the Rocks area, and 40.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Behind the Rocks Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$1,274+$10.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$1,577-$127-8.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hartford

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,275$2,048-$773-37.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,523-$1,073-42.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 145 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Concord Hills Apartments (Behind the Rocks), and 1452 other apartment communities in Hartford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Elevator(s)
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: