Apartments for Rent in the Blue Hills Neighborhood of Hartford, CT (550 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Millennium
$1,300 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Revel
$1,359 - $4,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $4,207
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $4,227
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Revel

315 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
600A LLC
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

600A LLC

600 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Grand on Ann Uccello

199-204 Ann Uccello StHartford, CT 06103
Rent Specials
$900 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $1,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stuart Apartments

887-897 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pennant at North Crossing
$1,759 - $5,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $5,745
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $5,795
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pennant at North Crossing

1212 Main StHartford, CT 06103
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villages at Hartford
$1,010 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $3,560
4 to 6 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Hartford

1315 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park View Towers
$1,250 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

Park View Towers

967 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.

close
View Me
Executive House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Executive House Apartments

1021 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodland Village Townhouses
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jan 1, 2027

Woodland Village Townhouses

35 Woodland DrHartford, CT 06105
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
North End Gateway
$1,400 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,800
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North End Gateway

1450 Main StHartford, CT 06120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Sana Apartments
$999 - $1,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,401

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,401
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sana Apartments

1570-1674 Main StHartford, CT 06120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
179 Allyn
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

179 Allyn

179 Allyn StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Village at Park River
$1,500 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,300
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Village at Park River

99 Park River DrHartford, CT 06112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 143 Mansfield St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

143 Mansfield St

HartfordCT06112
close
View Me
51 Seyms St
$1,100 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

51 Seyms St

51 Seyms StHartford, CT 06120
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 363 Laurel St

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

363 Laurel St, Unit Suite 1, Unit Suite 1

363 Laurel St
HartfordCT06105

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Blue Hills, Hartford, CT Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.