Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Contour Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Contour Place in San Antonio, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(210) 940-1991
Check Availability
1441 W Contour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

Contact

Contour Place

1441 W Contour Dr
San Antonio, TX 78212
(210) 940-1991
Contour Place in San Antonio, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $765-$1,200 Pricing
  • 440–810 Square Feet

About Contour Place

Contour Place is located in the Olmos Park Terrace Neighborhood and 78212 Zip code of San Antonio, TX. This community is professionally managed by Contour Place Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 hour emergency maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Contour Place offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 440–810 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan A1

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $765Call for AvailabilityA1440 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $765 - $795
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 594 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $835Call for AvailabilityA2594 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $835 - $855

    Floorplan A3

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 603 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $875Call for AvailabilityA3603 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $875 - $895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 810 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,200Call for AvailabilityB2810 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,200
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (210) 940-1991 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 126 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 16 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$99.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 75 Lb Weight Limit

Comments: One time fee 300-400 Pet deposit 300-400

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 75 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds- Call for specific details.

Comments: One time fee 300-400 Pet deposit 300-400

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Covered
  • 1 Max
Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1441 W Contour Dr, San Antonio, TX 78212

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Contour Place

Where is Contour Place located?

Contour Place is located at 1441 W Contour Dr near the Olmos Park Terrace area of San Antonio, TX

What is the current rent range at Contour Place?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at Contour Place

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Contour Place are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Contour Place Apartments are 29.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Olmos Park Terrace area, and 27.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Olmos Park Terrace Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$765$1,229-$464-37.8%
    1 Bedroom$835$1,116-$281-25.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,638-$438-26.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of San Antonio

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$765$1,099-$334-30.4%
    1 Bedroom$835$1,197-$362-30.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,524-$324-21.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 360 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Contour Place (Olmos Park Terrace), and 3585 other apartment communities in San Antonio using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Outdoors 3.8

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.8-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
4 Renters Reviews
  • Caution

    August 21, 2021
    This is an old property. Emergency maintenance support is horrible. I've had to make a couple of emergency calls since I've moved in. A maintenance tech is supposed to call you within a couple of hours of the emergency request. This is the second in a row that has gone days without response of any kind.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Wonderful Experience

    April 15, 2018
    I lived there for about four years and had a wonderful experience. I really appreciated Gloria being nice and responsible. She is very cautious and caring about almost everything on the property, which makes me feel very safe and comfortable. I would recommend anyone considering living here.