Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Copper Steppe Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Copper Steppe Apartments in Parker, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 734-3986
Check Availability
10405 Vienna St, Parker, CO 80134

Contact

Copper Steppe Apartments

10405 Vienna St
Parker, CO 80134
(720) 734-3986
Copper Steppe Apartments in Parker, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,183-$2,114 Plus Fees6 Month Lease Term
  • 695–1,107 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 Months Free On Select Units. *restrictions apply. with approved application

About Copper Steppe Apartments

Copper Steppe Apartments is located in the 80134 Zip code of Parker, CO. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' Ceilings
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Carports and Garages Available
  • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
  • Covered Community Patio with BBQ
  • Cyber Café
  • Designer Cabinets
  • Energy Efficient Construction
  • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
  • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
  • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
  • Game Room
  • Income Restrictions Apply
  • Oversized, Low-E windows
  • Planned Community Events and Activities
  • Private Balcony or Patio
  • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
  • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Copper Steppe Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,831 and having 695–1,107 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Willow ADA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 697 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,530Call for AvailabilityWillow ADA697 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,530
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Aspen 60%

    $1,831

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 866 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,831Available NowC308866
    $1,831Available NowF108866
    $1,831 May 29, 2026G107866

Model Price

    • $1,831

    Unit C308 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Unit F108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Unit G107 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Stonebrook B 60%

    $1,831

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,831Available NowH307965
    $1,831 May 29, 2026K108965

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,831

    Unit H307 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Unit H307 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Unit K108 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Unit K108 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Stonebrook A

    $1,831

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 937 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,831 May 29, 2026H105937
    $1,831 May 29, 2026I305937
    $1,831 June 30, 2026D105937

Model Price

    • $1,831

    Unit H105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Unit I305 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Unit D105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,831
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,831Plus Fees

    Aspen

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 866 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,183Call for AvailabilityAspen866 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,183

    Aspen ADA

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 867 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,831Call for AvailabilityAspen ADA867 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,831

    Willow

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 695 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,530Call for AvailabilityWillow695 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,530

    Stonebrook B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 965 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,183Call for AvailabilityStonebrook B965 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,183
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Evergreen

    $2,114

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1107 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,114Available NowK2031107
    $2,114 May 29, 2026K1041107

Model Price

    • $2,114

    Unit K203 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,114
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,114Plus Fees

    Unit K104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,114
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,114Plus Fees

    Evergreen ADA

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1107 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,114Call for AvailabilityEvergreen ADA1107 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Ceiling Fans

    Kitchen

    • Microwave

    Unique Features

    • 9' Ceilings
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Carports and Garages Available
    • Central Heating and Air Conditioning
    • Designer Cabinets
    • Energy Efficient Construction
    • Fiber to the premises for lighting fast internet
    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer in Every Apartment Home
    • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Black Appliance
    • Oversized, Low-E windows
    • Private Balcony or Patio
    • Spacious Master Bedroom with Walk- In Closets
    • Stylish, 1, 2 and 3 Bedroom Apartment Homes

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,114
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 734-3986 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 264 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Income Restrictions At Copper Steppe Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$35,280
2$40,320
3$45,360
4$50,340
5$54,420
6$58,440
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 6 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 255. Plus a non-refundable deposit of $150.00 and a $300 non-refundable pet fee per pet.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300-$600
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10405 Vienna St, Parker, CO 80134

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Copper Steppe Apartments

Where is Copper Steppe Apartments located?

Copper Steppe Apartments is located at 10405 Vienna St, Parker, CO

What is the current rent range at Copper Steppe Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Copper Steppe Apartments currently range from $1,831 to $2,114

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Copper Steppe Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Copper Steppe Apartments is: 2 Months Free On Select Units. *restrictions apply. with approved application.

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Copper Steppe Apartments Apartments are 31.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Parker

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,183$2,294-$1,111-48.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,114$2,977-$863-29.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,530$1,828-$298-16.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 146 other apartment communities in Parker using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search