Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cornell Woods Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cornell Woods in Portland, OR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(503) 221-4354
Check Availability
14682 NW Cornell Rd, Portland, OR 97229

Contact

Cornell Woods

14682 NW Cornell Rd
Portland, OR 97229
(503) 221-4354
Cornell Woods in Portland, OR - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,340-$2,175 Pricing
  • 592–943 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited time offer! $500 off of your first month's rent all homes!

About Cornell Woods

Cornell Woods is located in the Cedar Hills Cedar Mill Neighborhood and 97229 Zip code of Portland, OR.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cornell Woods offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,340 and having 592–943 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,340

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 592 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,340Available Now116592$400

    Unit 116 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,340 - $1,745
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 776 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,395Available Now101776$400
    $1,470 June 13, 2026006776$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $2,175

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,395 - $1,470

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $2,175

    Unit 006 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 006 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,470
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $2,175
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 943 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bedroom943 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (503) 221-4354 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 118 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1979

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Only indoor adult cats and indoor adult dogs are allowed; adult is defined as at least one year old. Deposit and monthly pet rent are per pet. Small caged animals are allowed without a deposit and pet rent. Small caged animals that are allowed ar...

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$400.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

14682 NW Cornell Rd, Portland, OR 97229

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:30 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Cornell Woods

Where is Cornell Woods located?

Cornell Woods is located at 14682 NW Cornell Rd near the Cedar Hills Cedar Mill area of Portland, OR

What is the current rent range at Cornell Woods?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cornell Woods currently range from $1,340 to $1,470

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cornell Woods are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:30 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cornell Woods is: Limited time offer! $500 off of your first month's rent all homes!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Cornell Woods Apartments are 29.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cedar Hills Cedar Mill area, and 28.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cedar Hills Cedar Mill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,340$1,859-$519-27.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$2,014-$619-30.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Portland

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,340$1,758-$418-23.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$2,112-$717-33.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 190 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cornell Woods (Cedar Hills Cedar Mill), and 6438 other apartment communities in Portland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • For lovers of mold

    August 10, 2015
    When I moved in to this place in 2009, the rent was low enough to allow for the persistent mold and carpet beetles that I could never seem to get rid of. But six years later, after raising my rent approximately $450 over those years, it's no longer worth it. I do have my own mini washing machine and dryer and two bedrooms. But I also have peeling cabinets, windows that air streams through and wall heaters that I never turn on because I can't afford the heating bill or stand the burning smell. ...
    Also, my upstairs neighbors love to get water all over their bathroom floor which constantly drips to my bathroom ceiling. They've "repaired" my ceiling four times but I still have to spray it with bleach every week or the grey and black fuzz comes back. Unless you're in a bind and need some place as a placeholder for a few months, I'd avoid this place.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Cornell Woods apartments

    August 5, 2015