Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Council Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Council Place Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(405) 914-6048
Check Availability
10800 N Council Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73162

Contact

Council Place Apartments

10800 N Council Rd
Oklahoma City, OK 73162
(405) 914-6048
Council Place Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $859-$1,189 Pricing
  • 700–1,010 Square Feet

About Council Place Apartments

Council Place Apartments is located in the Northhaven Neighborhood and 73162 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Case & Associates

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • All Electric
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Cable Ready
  • Carpeting
  • Dishwasher
  • Easy Access to I-240, I-40, I-44
  • Easy Access to John Kilpatrick Turnpike
  • Easy Access to Northwest Expressway
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Hollywood Lighting in Bath
  • Large Walk-in Closets
  • Leasing 24-Hours a Day - Online!

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Council Place Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $859 and having 700–1,010 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed

    $859

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $859Available Now81208700$175
    $859Available Now71211700$175
    $859Available Now81209700$175

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $859

    Unit 81208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 81208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $859
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $859

    Unit 71211 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 71211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $859
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $859

    Unit 81209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 81209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $859
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $175 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $859

    1 Bed w/ Den

    $929

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $929Available Now61004900$225

    Unit 61004 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 61004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $929
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $929
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed

    $899

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available May 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $899 May 24, 202680804900$225
    $899 May 31, 202682015900$225
    $899 June 3, 202660806900$225

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    Unit 80804 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 80804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 82015 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 82015 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899

    Unit 60806 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 60806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $225 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed

    $1,189

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1010 sq ft
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,189 June 8, 2026712011010$275

    Unit 71201 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 71201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,189
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $275 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,189
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (405) 914-6048 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 256 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Pets Welcome- Contact Leasing Office for details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Pets Welcome- Contact Leasing Office for details.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10800 N Council Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73162

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–3:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Council Place Apartments

Where is Council Place Apartments located?

Council Place Apartments is located at 10800 N Council Rd near the Northhaven area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Council Place Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Council Place Apartments currently range from $859 to $1,189

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Council Place Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Council Place Apartments Apartments are 16.43% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northhaven area, and 33.07% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northhaven Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$859$950-$91-9.6%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,115-$216-19.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,189$1,491-$302-20.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$859$1,167-$308-26.4%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,374-$475-34.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,189$1,923-$734-38.2%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 106 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Council Place Apartments (Northhaven), and 1960 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search