Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Countyshire Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Countyshire Apartments in Lincoln, NE is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(531) 201-1383
Check Availability
4300 Cornhusker Hwy, Lincoln, NE 68504

Contact

Countyshire Apartments

4300 Cornhusker Hwy
Lincoln, NE 68504
(531) 201-1383
Countyshire Apartments in Lincoln, NE - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $700-$960 Pricing
  • 640–1,017 Square Feet

About Countyshire Apartments

Countyshire Apartments is located in the Sunset Acres Neighborhood and 68504 Zip code of Lincoln, NE. This community is professionally managed by Simplestate

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Countyshire Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 640–1,017 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1BA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640-672 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $700Call for Availability1BR/1BA640-672 sq ft$700

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $700

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.5BA

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 960 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $900Call for Availability2BR/1.5BA960 sq ft$900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $900

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    2BR/2BA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1017 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $960Call for Availability2BR/2BA1017 sq ft$960

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer Hookup

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $960

    Deposit

    • $960 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (531) 201-1383 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 107 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1992

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

No Pets Allowed

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Cats only

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$50-$55/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4300 Cornhusker Hwy, Lincoln, NE 68504

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Countyshire Apartments

Where is Countyshire Apartments located?

Countyshire Apartments is located at 4300 Cornhusker Hwy near the Sunset Acres area of Lincoln, NE

What is the current rent range at Countyshire Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Countyshire Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Countyshire Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Countyshire Apartments Apartments are 3.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Sunset Acres area, and 45.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Sunset Acres Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$700$699+$10.1%
    2 Bedroom$900$970-$70-7.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lincoln

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$700$1,325-$625-47.2%
    2 Bedroom$900$1,576-$676-42.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 79 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Countyshire Apartments (Sunset Acres), and 814 other apartment communities in Lincoln using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Best Apartments!

    March 5, 2022
    Best apartment I’ve ever lived at. Management is spectacular. It’s a quiet and safe area. Maintenance was always done quickly and efficiently. I sadly moved out of state but if I ever come back I would look here first.
    Review from Apartments.com