Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Courtyards by the Lake Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Courtyards by the Lake in Lubbock, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(806) 472-4498
Check Availability
6504 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 79413

Contact

Courtyards by the Lake

6504 Quaker Ave
Lubbock, TX 79413
(806) 472-4498
Courtyards by the Lake in Lubbock, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $685-$1,025 Pricing
  • 578–1,015 Square Feet

About Courtyards by the Lake

Courtyards by the Lake is located in the Stubbs Stewart Neighborhood and 79413 Zip code of Lubbock, TX. This community is professionally managed by Barge Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Courtyards by the Lake offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $685 and having 578–1,015 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Large

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 643 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725Available Now225B643

    Unit 225B Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 225B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    One Bedroom Small

    From $685

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 578 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $685 July 1, 2026105A578$300

    Unit 105A Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 105A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $685

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $685 - $725
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Large

    From $789

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 873 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $789Available Now123B873$350

    Unit 123B Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 123B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $789

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $749 - $839

    Two Bedroom Villa

    From $789

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 853 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $789Available NowB4853

    Unit B4 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit B4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $789

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $789 - $900

    Two Bedroom Small

    From $765

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 814 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $765 June 1, 2026205A814

    Unit 205A Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 205A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $755 - $815
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $999

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1015 sq ft
    Available Aug 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $999 August 28, 20264021015$400

    Unit 402 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,025
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (806) 472-4498 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 150 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$3.00/mo
Trash- Flat FeeiCharged per unit.$20.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability InsuranceiWe require renter's insurance. We offer Renter's Legal Liability if you do not provide your own insurance. Fee waived if you have your own insurance.$26.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
70 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions apply

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6504 Quaker Ave, Lubbock, TX 79413

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Courtyards by the Lake

Where is Courtyards by the Lake located?

Courtyards by the Lake is located at 6504 Quaker Ave near the Stubbs Stewart area of Lubbock, TX

What is the current rent range at Courtyards by the Lake?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Courtyards by the Lake currently range from $685 to $999

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Courtyards by the Lake are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Courtyards by the Lake Apartments are 19.77% cheaper than the average apartment in the Stubbs Stewart area, and 23.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Stubbs Stewart Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$685$817-$132-16.2%
    2 Bedroom$749$942-$193-20.5%
    3 Bedroom$999$1,291-$292-22.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lubbock

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$685$900-$215-23.9%
    2 Bedroom$749$1,005-$256-25.5%
    3 Bedroom$999$1,271-$272-21.4%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 227 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Courtyards by the Lake (Stubbs Stewart), and 799 other apartment communities in Lubbock using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • GREAT SERVICE

    March 27, 2025
    nice friendly service easy process works with you and fast communication i definitely recommend them !!