Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crimson Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crimson in Salt Lake City, UT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(385) 213-2817
Check Availability
4652 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Contact

Crimson

4652 S 700 E
Salt Lake City, UT 84107
(385) 213-2817
Crimson in Salt Lake City, UT - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,129-$1,539 Pricing
  • 751–1,056 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in special!~~Don't miss out! $299 admin fee, 1 month rent free on select apartments!

About Crimson

Crimson is located in the Millcreek Neighborhood and 84107 Zip code of Salt Lake City, UT. This community is professionally managed by Apartment Management Consultants L.L.C.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crimson offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,129 and having 751–1,056 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 LG

    From $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 756 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,199Available Now660009756$400
    $1,199Available Now660016756$400
    $1,319 June 10, 2026640209756$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,319

    Unit 660009 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,319

    Unit 660016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,319

    Unit 640209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,319
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,319

    1 SM

    From $1,129

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 751 sq ft
    Available Jun 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,199 June 10, 2026670205751$400
    $1,129 June 10, 2026690204751$400
    $1,249 June 10, 2026690212751$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,249

    Unit 670205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,249

    Unit 690204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,129
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,249

    Unit 690212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,249
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,129 - $1,249
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2-SM

    From $1,209

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,209Available Now690106820$400
    $1,399Available Now670110820$400
    $1,339 June 10, 2026690302820$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,209 - $1,399

    Unit 690106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 690106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,209
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,209 - $1,399

    Unit 670110 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 670110 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,209 - $1,399

    Unit 690302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 690302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,339
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,209 - $1,399

    2-LG

    From $1,349

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,399Available Now6402081056$400
    $1,349 May 22, 20266503021056$400
    $1,359 May 29, 20266403021056$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,499

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,349 - $1,399

    Unit 640208 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 640208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,399
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,499

    Unit 650302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 650302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,349
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,499

    Unit 640302 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 640302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,359
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,349 - $1,499

    Floorplan DEN

    $1,399

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,399Available NowDEN950 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,399

    2-LG D

    $1,409

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,409Available Now6403081056$400

• Refrigerator

    Unit 640308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,409
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,409

    SPLIT

    From $1,420

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1056 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,539Available Now6503121056$400
    $1,529Available Now6402061056$400
    $1,420Available Now6501121056$400

Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,539

    Unit 650312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,539
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,539

    Unit 640206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,529
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,539

    Unit 650112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,539

    LOFT

    $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,499 July 10, 2026670305950$400

• Refrigerator

    Unit 670305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (385) 213-2817 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 174 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2. Please contact our office for more information.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$100.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Max of 2. Please contact our office for more information.

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Gym

Map

4652 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crimson

Where is Crimson located?

Crimson is located at 4652 S 700 E near the Millcreek area of Salt Lake City, UT

What is the current rent range at Crimson?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crimson currently range from $1,129 to $1,539

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crimson are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Crimson is: Move in special!~~Don't miss out! $299 admin fee, 1 month rent free on select apartments!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Crimson Apartments are 28.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Millcreek area, and 37.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Millcreek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,129$1,501-$372-24.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,209$1,807-$598-33.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Salt Lake City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,129$1,675-$546-32.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,209$2,088-$879-42.1%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 636 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crimson (Millcreek), and 1697 other apartment communities in Salt Lake City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search