Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crossroad Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crossroad Apartments in Des Moines, IA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(515) 305-3421
Check Availability
3720 57th St, Des Moines, IA 50310

Contact

Crossroad Apartments

3720 57th St
Des Moines, IA 50310
(515) 305-3421
Crossroad Apartments in Des Moines, IA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $750-$899 Pricing
  • 750–825 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Half off First Month's Rent!~~Receive half off your first full month's rent on #13, #15, or #17! Call for details and restrictions!

About Crossroad Apartments

Crossroad Apartments is located in the Merle Hay Neighborhood and 50310 Zip code of Des Moines, IA. This community is professionally managed by Stanbrough Realty Company, LLC

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crossroad Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $750 and having 750–825 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $750Available Now46750$750
    $775Available Now35750$775

Model Price Range

    • $750 - $775

    Deposit

    • $775 deposit

    Unit 46 Amenities and Features

• Secure Access

    Unit 46 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $750

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $775

    Unit 35 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Controlled Access Building
    • free off street parking
    • On site laundry
    • pet friendly

    Unit 35 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $775

    Deposit

    • $775 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $775
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/1.0BA

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $899Available Now33825$899

    Unit 33 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Unique Features

    • Controlled Access Building
    • free off street parking
    • On site laundry
    • pet friendly

    Unit 33 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $899

    Deposit

    • $899 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $899
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (515) 305-3421 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiApp Fee $0 on select units Charged per applicant.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Up to 2 Pets per Apartment Home. First pet, non-refundable fee of $250, second pet is an additional $100 non-refundable fee.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Free off street parking!.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3720 57th St, Des Moines, IA 50310

Frequently Asked Questions about Crossroad Apartments

Where is Crossroad Apartments located?

Crossroad Apartments is located at 3720 57th St near the Merle Hay area of Des Moines, IA

What is the current rent range at Crossroad Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crossroad Apartments currently range from $750 to $899

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Crossroad Apartments is: Half off First Month's Rent!~~Receive half off your first full month's rent on #13, #15, or #17! Call for details and restrictions!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Crossroad Apartments Apartments are 10.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Merle Hay area, and 32.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Merle Hay Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$887-$137-15.4%
    2 Bedroom$899$956-$57-6.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Des Moines

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,158-$408-35.2%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,287-$388-30.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 195 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crossroad Apartments (Merle Hay), and 1156 other apartment communities in Des Moines using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search