Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Crown Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Crown Court Apartments in Florence, KY is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(859) 594-7218
Check Availability
7255 Turfway Rd, Florence, KY 41042

Contact

Crown Court Apartments

7255 Turfway Rd
Florence, KY 41042
(859) 594-7218
Crown Court Apartments in Florence, KY - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $980-$1,130 Pricing
  • 522–892 Square Feet

About Crown Court Apartments

Crown Court Apartments is located in the Boone County Neighborhood and 41042 Zip code of Florence, KY. This community is professionally managed by BRG Realty Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Online Leasing
  • Property Damage Liability Insurance Required*
  • Resident Discount Program
  • Resident Online Services

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Crown Court Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $980 and having 522–892 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath 522SqFt

    $980

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 522 sq ft
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $980 July 17, 2026725111522$500

• Range

    Unit 725111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $980

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $980

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath 624Sqft

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $945Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath 624Sqft624 sq ft

Model Price

    • $945
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms 1 Bath 806SqFt

    From $1,025

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft
    Available May 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,025 May 29, 2026724707806$750
    $1,130 June 5, 2026724104806$750
    $1,025 June 12, 2026725307806$750

Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,130

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,025 - $1,130

    Unit 724707 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,130

    Unit 724104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,130

    Unit 725307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,020 - $1,130

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath 892SqFT

    $1,040

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 892 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,040 July 10, 2026724102892$750
    $1,040 August 21, 2026723910892$750

Model Price

    • $1,040

    Unit 724102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,040

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,040

    Unit 723910 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,040

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,040
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (859) 594-7218 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 143 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: $50 Per Pet Per Month

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions Apply

Comments: $50 Per Pet Per Month

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

7255 Turfway Rd, Florence, KY 41042

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Crown Court Apartments

Where is Crown Court Apartments located?

Crown Court Apartments is located at 7255 Turfway Rd near the Boone County area of Florence, KY

What is the current rent range at Crown Court Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Crown Court Apartments currently range from $980 to $1,130

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Crown Court Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Crown Court Apartments Apartments are 34.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Boone County area, and 38.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Boone County Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,387-$442-31.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,020$1,630-$610-37.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Florence

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$945$1,464-$519-35.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,020$1,725-$705-40.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 593 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Crown Court Apartments (Boone County), and 163 other apartment communities in Florence using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
5 Renters Reviews
  • Roach Infested

    August 5, 2022
    Worst place to live always infested with bugs no matter what and management is disrespectful and will make sure to evict you
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Roach infested

    September 14, 2021
    Not sure how this place got 4 stars, I've been here fighting roaches for over a year now. They come and go like crazy and pest control that YOU pat for makes it worse. Roaches crawl on furniture and people alike, as well as haunt your floors at night. Too many things i hate about this place. I believe the worst one the fact that no matter how clean you are, these disgusting things never stop coming. I recommend staying far away.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Horrible

    August 13, 2018
    I only lived here for a year and I would not recommend this place to anyone! There is a HUGE roach infestation even tho I was told there were no roaches when i moved in and dirty neighbors. Trash is always everywhere overflowing.
    • Property Manager Responded