- 2–3 Bedrooms
- $1,805-$1,890 12 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,775 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,890 - 1,248–1,485 Square Feet
About Crystal Bay Townhomes
Our townhomes are truly one of a kind and fitted with amenities that add comfort and style to your every day. Floor plans range from 1,248 to 1,485 sq feet and have a unique feel and character. If you would like to tour these homes, please contact our leasing specialists located at 3908 19th Ave NW, Rochester, MN 55901.Utilities Paid Directly to Provider by Resident: Electricity/Water/Sewer (Rochester Public Utilities), Gas in Townhomes (MN Energy). Utilities Paid by Resident per Utility Addendum (in apartment homes): Water/Sewer. Additional Monthly Utility Fees: Utility billing fee: $5.00; Trash Service Fee: $25–$30. Application Fees: $100 one-time hold fee and $50 application fee (both non-refundable and paid at the time of application). Total rent with monthly fees: $1,770-$2,030 (does not include required monthly water/sewer, gas, electricity, or any optional pet fees).
Crystal Bay Townhomes is located in the Historic Southwest Neighborhood and 55902 Zip code of Rochester, MN. This community is professionally managed by Monarch Investment and Management Group

- Call Us:
- (507) 486-4647
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
Crystal Bay Townhomes offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,805 and having 1,248–1,485 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
Lafayette
From $1,805
2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1248 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable Jul 24Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,775 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$1,805 - $1,890Model Gallery
Floorplans
3D Tours
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft View Details $1,855 July 24, 2026 16-2416 1248 $1,835 July 28, 2026 06-2359 1248 $1,885 July 31, 2026 19-2450 1248 Model Amenities and Features
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
Model Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,805 - $1,890Base Rent: $1,775 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees: $30
Current Available Pricing
- $1,835 - $1,890
Unit 16-2416 Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,855Base Rent: $1,825 - $1,830Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,805 - $1,890
Unit 06-2359 Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,835Base Rent: $1,805 - $1,810Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,805 - $1,890
Unit 19-2450 Lease Information
Unit Price
- From $1,885Base Rent: $1,855 - $1,860Required Monthly Fees: $30
View Details and Rent EstimateModel Lease Information
Model Price Range
- $1,805 - $1,890
Apartment Model: LafayetteFrom $1,8052 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1248 sq ftAvailable July 24, 2026Floorplans3D ToursFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Lafayette - Floorplan Lafayette - 3D Tour Apartment Unit: 16-2416Apartment Model: LafayetteFrom $1,8552 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1248 sq ftAvailable July 24, 2026Apartment Unit: 06-2359Apartment Model: LafayetteFrom $1,8352 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1248 sq ftAvailable July 28, 2026Apartment Unit: 19-2450Apartment Model: LafayetteFrom $1,8852 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath, 1248 sq ftAvailable July 31, 20263 Bedrooms