Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Cypress Square Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Cypress Square Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(281) 990-5832
Check Availability
123 Winkler Dr, Houston, TX 77087

Contact

Cypress Square Apartments

123 Winkler Dr
Houston, TX 77087
(281) 990-5832
Cypress Square Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $899-$1,625 Pricing
  • 738–1,320 Square Feet

Rent Specials

MOVE IN SPECIAL!!~~We are offering a $199 move in special on all 1 and 3 bedroom units and 1/2 off first months rent on all 2 bedroom units. Don't miss out on our waived application fees, administrative fees, and deposits. Contact our office to find out how you can take full advantage of these offers!!

About Cypress Square Apartments

Cypress Square Apartments is located in the Gulfgate Pine Valley Neighborhood and 77087 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Parkstone Capital

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Cypress Square Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $899 and having 738–1,320 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed / 1 Bath - CLASSIC

    $979

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 738 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $979Available Now1 Bed / 1 Bath - CLASSIC738 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $979

    1 Bed / 1 Bath - RENOVATED

    $1,079

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 738 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,079Available Now1 Bed / 1 Bath - RENOVATED738 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,079
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed / 1 Bath - CLASSIC

    $899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $899Available Now2 Bed / 1 Bath - CLASSIC932 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $899

    2 Bed / 1 Bath - RENOVATED

    $999

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 932 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $999Available Now2 Bed / 1 Bath - RENOVATED932 sq ft

Model Price

    • $999
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed / 2.5 Bath - CLASSIC

    $1,525

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1320 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,525Available Now3 Bed / 2.5 Bath - CLASSIC1320 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,525

    3 Beds / 2.5 Baths - RENOVATED UNIT

    $1,625

    3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1320 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available Now3 Beds / 2.5 Baths - RENOVATED UNIT1320 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,625
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (281) 990-5832 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 135 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$150.00

Utilities

Trash Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$20.00/mo
Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$8.00/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$25.00/mo
Comments:

$25 Reserved Parking - Optional.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

123 Winkler Dr, Houston, TX 77087

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Cypress Square Apartments

Where is Cypress Square Apartments located?

Cypress Square Apartments is located at 123 Winkler Dr near the Gulfgate Pine Valley area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Cypress Square Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Cypress Square Apartments currently range from $899 to $1,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Cypress Square Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Cypress Square Apartments is: MOVE IN SPECIAL!!~~We are offering a $199 move in special on all 1 and 3 bedroom units and 1/2 off first months rent on all 2 bedroom units. Don't miss out on our waived application fees, administrative fees, and deposits. Contact our office to find out how you can take full advantage of these offers!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Cypress Square Apartments Apartments are 10.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Gulfgate Pine Valley area, and 35.93% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Gulfgate Pine Valley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$979$1,038-$59-5.7%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,267-$368-29.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,525$1,469+$563.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$979$1,338-$359-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$899$1,734-$835-48.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,525$2,268-$743-32.8%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 219 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Cypress Square Apartments (Gulfgate Pine Valley), and 9323 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.6
9 Renters Reviews
  • Great place to live!

    August 28, 2023
    Envue Square is a great property!! They solve inquiries on time and the Manager is very nice and helpful!! I would definitely recommend the property.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great property and new management!

    February 9, 2023
    I am very pleased with the experience leasing with Miriam, she was very helpful and went above and beyond to find us the best alternative. The property is under new management and improvements for units were implemented recently.
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 22, 2023
      Thank you so much for your kind words. Resident satisfaction is very important to us so your review made our day!!! Please let us know if there is anything we can do to help you continue to enjoy your home. Office:713.649.2766 Community email: EnvueSquare@AssetLiving.com
    Review from Apartments.com
  • inconsiderate

    March 7, 2022
    They are super inconsiderate, the price is too high for the service they give, the staff has no education and they do not know what it is to deal with a client, I do not know how they came up with more apartments than parking, all the time I come to my house after work, I never find a parking lot and I have to park my car outside, they are too strict with everything for the service they provide, I had to pay a surcharge of 140 dollars when it was the fault of their own website and they did not ...