Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Davick Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Davick Court in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 476-4084
Check Availability
46 Saranac Blvd, Toronto, ON M6A 2G5

Contact

Davick Court

46 Saranac Blvd
Toronto, ON M6A 2G5
(437) 476-4084
Davick Court in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,695-$2,195 Pricing
  • 450–780 Square Feet

About Davick Court

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Davick Court offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,695 and having 450–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,695

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,695Available NowBachelor450 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,695
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 614 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,895Available NowOne Bedroom614 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,195

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 780 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,195Available NowTwo Bedroom780 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,195
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 476-4084 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1953
  • 3 Stories
  • 36 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

46 Saranac Blvd, Toronto, ON M6A 2G5

Frequently Asked Questions about Davick Court

Where is Davick Court located?

Davick Court is located at 46 Saranac Blvd near the Englemount Lawrence area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at Davick Court?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Davick Court currently range from $1,695 to $2,195

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Davick Court Apartments are 13.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Englemount Lawrence area, and 23.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Englemount Lawrence Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,695$1,761-$66-3.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,445-$550-22.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,195$2,534-$339-13.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,695$1,942-$247-12.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,547-$652-25.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,195$3,250-$1,055-32.5%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 746 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Davick Court (Englemount Lawrence), and 14789 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Davick Court.

Big Box and Retail

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

Walmart

2245 Islington Ave
13 minute drive / 6.17 miles away

Costco

2260 Islington Av
13 minute drive / 6.27 miles away

Colleges and Universities

York University - Glendon Campus

2275 Bayview Avenue
5 minute drive / 2.67 miles away

University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

81 Saint Mary Street
9 minute drive / 4.24 miles away

University of Toronto - Main Campus

27 Kings College Cir
9 minute drive / 4.27 miles away