Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Deer Chase Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Deer Chase in Noblesville, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(463) 210-1437
Check Availability
12190 Whirlaway Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Contact

Deer Chase

12190 Whirlaway Dr
Noblesville, IN 46060
(463) 210-1437
Deer Chase in Noblesville, IN - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,420-$1,830 Pricing
  • 1,033–1,418 Square Feet

About Deer Chase

Deer Chase is located in the Noblesville Durbin Neighborhood and 46060 Zip code of Noblesville, IN. This community is professionally managed by Muesing Management Company, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Deer Chase offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,420 and having 1,033–1,418 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2Bed/2Bath Up

    From $1,420

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1033 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,445 July 1, 202614712G1033$100
    $1,420 July 31, 202612161G1033$100
    $1,445 July 31, 202614765G1033$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,445

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 14712G Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 14712G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,445

    Unit 12161G Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 12161G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,445

    Unit 14765G Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 14765G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,420 - $1,445

    2Bed/2Bath Dn

    From $1,440

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1033 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,440 July 1, 202612255D1033$100
    $1,440 July 1, 202612285A1033$100
    $1,440 July 1, 202614742A1033$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,440 - $1,465

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,440

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 12255D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,440 - $1,465

    Unit 12285A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,440 - $1,465

    Unit 14742A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,440
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,440 - $1,465
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3Bed/2Bath Up

    From $1,615

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1180 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,615Available Now12214F1180$100
    $1,615Available Now12232F1180$100
    $1,615Available Now12318H1180$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,640

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,615

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 12214F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 12214F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,640

    Unit 12232F Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 12232F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,640

    Unit 12318H Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 12318H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,615
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,615 - $1,640

    3Bed/2Bath Dn

    From $1,635

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1180 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,635Available Now12235A1180$100
    $1,635Available Now14712A1180$100
    $1,635 May 31, 202612214A1180$100

Model Price Range

    • $1,635 - $1,660

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,635

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Unit 12235A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,635 - $1,660

    Unit 14712A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,635 - $1,660

    Unit 12214A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,635
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,635 - $1,660
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4Bed/2Bath Up

    From $1,785

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1418 sq ft
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,785 July 1, 202612246H1418$100

• Range

    Unit 12246H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,785
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,785 - $1,810

    4Bed/2Bath Dn

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1418 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,830Call for Availability4Bed/2Bath Dn1418 sq ft$100

Model Price

    • $1,830

    Deposit

    • $100 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (463) 210-1437 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 288 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2004

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Limit of two pets per apartment and 25 lb. weight limit per pet

Comments:

Max of 2. Limit of two pets per apartment and 25 lb. weight limit per pet.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200-$200
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

12190 Whirlaway Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Deer Chase

Where is Deer Chase located?

Deer Chase is located at 12190 Whirlaway Dr near the Noblesville Durbin area of Noblesville, IN

What is the current rent range at Deer Chase?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Deer Chase currently range from $1,420 to $1,785

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Deer Chase are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Deer Chase Apartments are 38.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Noblesville Durbin area, and 38.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Noblesville Durbin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,420$2,004-$584-29.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,615$2,300-$685-29.8%
    4 Bedroom$1,785$4,062-$2,277-56.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Noblesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,420$1,991-$571-28.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,615$2,304-$689-29.9%
    4 Bedroom$1,785$4,062-$2,277-56.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 140 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Deer Chase (Noblesville Durbin), and 94 other apartment communities in Noblesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search