Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Del Rio Apartment Homes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Del Rio Apartment Homes in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(786) 933-6089
Check Availability
5013 E Sligh Ave, Tampa, FL 33617

Contact

Del Rio Apartment Homes

5013 E Sligh Ave
Tampa, FL 33617
(786) 933-6089
Del Rio Apartment Homes in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,099-$1,790 Pricing
  • 532–1,680 Square Feet

About Del Rio Apartment Homes

Del Rio Apartment Homes is located in the Northeast Community Neighborhood and 33617 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Residential Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Del Rio Apartment Homes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,325 and having 532–1,680 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom/1Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 532 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,099Call for Availability1 Bedroom/1Bath532 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,099
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom/1 Bath

    $1,325

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 815 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,325Available Now5026B815
    $1,325 June 5, 20265028C815

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 5026B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5026B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    Unit 5028C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 5028C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,325

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,325

    2 Bedroom/1.5 Bath

    From $1,475

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1064 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,575Available Now6609C1064
    $1,475Available Now5021C1064
    $1,475 May 20, 20265009A1064

Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,625

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,475 - $1,575

    Unit 6609C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,575

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,625

    Unit 5021C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,625

    Unit 5009A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,425 - $1,625

    2 Bedroom/1 Bath Large

    $1,375

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Jun 5

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375 June 5, 20266804C900

• Refrigerator

    Unit 6804C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,375

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,375
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom/2 Bath

    From $1,740

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1680 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,790Available Now5103A1680
    $1,740 June 19, 20265107B1680

Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,790

    Unit 5103A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,790

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,790

    Unit 5107B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,740

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,740 - $1,790
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (786) 933-6089 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2005
  • 160 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1983

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Maximum of 2 pets per-residence. There is a one-time $300 fee per household.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

We do not allow German Shepherd, American Pit Bull Terrier, Husky, Doberman, Mastiff, Great Dane, Rottweiler, American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, American Bulldog, Wolf Hybrids, Saint Bernard, Chow Chow, and Akita.

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5013 E Sligh Ave, Tampa, FL 33617

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Del Rio Apartment Homes

Where is Del Rio Apartment Homes located?

Del Rio Apartment Homes is located at 5013 E Sligh Ave near the Northeast Community area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at Del Rio Apartment Homes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Del Rio Apartment Homes currently range from $1,325 to $1,790

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Del Rio Apartment Homes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Del Rio Apartment Homes Apartments are 11.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Community area, and 36.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Community Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$1,518-$193-12.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,740$1,667+$734.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,510-$411-27.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,325$2,172-$847-39.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,740$2,585-$845-32.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,099$1,802-$703-39.0%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 62 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Del Rio Apartment Homes (Northeast Community), and 2611 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
7 Renters Reviews
  • Great quiet place

    May 15, 2025
    This was a wonderful place to live, only 2 miles from the beach and a nice mix of people, all friendly. The place quiet and clean, the property manager was always helpful, and took care of at issues I had immediately. Would love to stay there another time.
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 16, 2025
      Hi, thanks for the great review! We're so happy to hear you enjoyed your time with us. It’s great to know our team was able to assist you quickly when needed. We’d love to welcome you back anytime!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Poorly kept. Poorly managed. And crime is out of control.

    September 5, 2021
    The management is horrible. The grounds keeping is appalling. The apartments are below substandard. It's crime ridden. Crime is UNBELIEVABLY high. Horrible tenants. And not a place for ANYONE who likes cleanliness and quite. And DEFINITELY not a place for children! Do to the shootings that happens at any given time.