Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Diamond Ridge Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Diamond Ridge Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(331) 276-6522
Check Availability
408 Summit Ridge Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73114

Contact

Diamond Ridge Apartments

408 Summit Ridge Dr
Oklahoma City, OK 73114
(331) 276-6522
Diamond Ridge Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $859-$1,169 Pricing
  • 545–1,027 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21.

About Diamond Ridge Apartments

Diamond Ridge Apartments is located in the Broadway Park Neighborhood and 73114 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Inland Venture Partners

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Diamond Ridge Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $859 and having 545–1,027 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    From $859

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $929Available Now412-206585
    $859 June 17, 20261305-302585

Model Price Range

    • $859 - $929

    Unit 412-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $929

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $859 - $929

    Unit 1305-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $859

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $859 - $929

    1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    $869

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 545 sq ft
    Available Aug 7

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $869 August 7, 2026408-111545

• Refrigerator

    Unit 408-111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $869

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $869

    1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome850 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 1027 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome1027 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Townhome

    From $999

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,169Available Now1305-202850
    $999Available Now408-107850

Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,169

    Unit 1305-202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,169

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,169

    Unit 408-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $999 - $1,169

    2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom900 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (331) 276-6522 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 88 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

408 Summit Ridge Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73114

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Diamond Ridge Apartments

Where is Diamond Ridge Apartments located?

Diamond Ridge Apartments is located at 408 Summit Ridge Dr near the Broadway Park area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at Diamond Ridge Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Diamond Ridge Apartments currently range from $859 to $1,169

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Diamond Ridge Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Diamond Ridge Apartments is: Look and Lease specials! Ask us how to get your first full month RENT FREE! Tour in person and find how to save even more on your next home! *Terms and conditions apply. Reach out to our team for full details. Select units only, 12 month terms with move-in prior to 6/21..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Diamond Ridge Apartments Apartments are 19.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Broadway Park area, and 26.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Broadway Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$859$1,060-$201-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,246-$247-19.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$859$1,162-$303-26.1%
    2 Bedroom$999$1,376-$377-27.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 88 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Diamond Ridge Apartments (Broadway Park), and 1638 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search